Nicolas Sonn

Real Name:
Jacques Bulostin
Profile:
singer-songwriter and producer of French music, born 18 February 1943 Chezal-Benoît (Cher)
Aliases:
Variations:

Nicolas Sonn Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Nicolas Sonn - My Love Is Love album art Les Enfants De Dieu My Love Is Love Les Enfants De Dieu - My Love Is Love (Single) J.M. Productions (2) France 1974 Sell This Version
6325 131 Various My Love Is Love Various - 12 Vedettes 12 Succès(LP, Comp) Philips 6325 131 France 1974 Sell This Version
6612 051 Nicolas Sonn - 24 Succès De L'Année album art Various My Love Is Love (as Nicholas Sonn) Various - 24 Succès De L'Année(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Philips 6612 051 France 1974 Sell This Version
6009 539 Nicolas Sonn - Liberty album art Les Enfants De Dieu Liberty Les Enfants De Dieu - Liberty(7") Philips, J.M. Productions (2) 6009 539 France 1974 Sell This Version
Nicolas Sonn - Welcome album art Les Enfants De Dieu Tu Es Ma Vie, Je T'Aime and 3 more… Les Enfants De Dieu - Welcome (Album) Deram France 1975 Sell This Version
Nicolas Sonn - Dance Dance album art Les Enfants De Dieu Dance Dance Les Enfants De Dieu - Dance Dance (Single) King Kong Records (5) France 1975 Sell This Version
6042 900 Nicolas Sonn - Welcome / The World Is Changing album art Les Enfants De Dieu Welcome (as Nicolas Son) Les Enfants De Dieu - Welcome / The World Is Changing(7") Edd Music 6042 900 France 1975 Sell This Version
6300 124 Nicolas Sonn - 12 Vedettes - 12 Succès album art Various Liberty (as N. Sonn) Various - 12 Vedettes - 12 Succès(LP, Comp) Philips 6300 124 France 1975 Sell This Version
49.191 Nicolas Sonn - Love Prophecy album art Zaïno Love Prophecy (as Sonn) and 1 more… Zaïno - Love Prophecy(7", Single) Records Sonn 49.191 France 1976 Sell This Version
Nicolas Sonn - Ça Roule album art Jean-Jacques Cramier Country Music (as N. Sonn) and 1 more… Jean-Jacques Cramier - Ça Roule (Single) Barclay France 1981 Sell This Version
8214 Nicolas Sonn - Lady Angie album art Andy Nelson (3) Andy Nelson (3) - Lady Angie(12", Maxi) Carrere 8214 France 1982 Sell This Version
Nicolas Sonn - Smash album art Tie-Break Tie-Break - Smash (Maxi, Single) Barclay France 1983 Sell This Version
49 961 Nicolas Sonn - Qui Saura album art Tracy Collins L'amour En Cinérama (as Soon) Tracy Collins - Qui Saura(7") Carrere 49 961 Madagascar Unknown Sell This Version
LF 723 Nicolas Sonn - Hits Selection 11 album art The Burlington's Liberty The Burlington's - Hits Selection 11(LP, Album) Disques Look For LF 723 France Unknown Sell This Version
VYG 10084, 10084 Nicolas Sonn - Parade Des Succès N°6 album art Les Chanteurs Et Le Grand Orchestre De Claude Dauray* Liberty Les Chanteurs Et Le Grand Orchestre De Claude Dauray* - Parade Des Succès N°6(LP, Album) Vygson, Vygson VYG 10084, 10084 France Unknown Sell This Version
86031 Nicolas Sonn - We Love You Mr Pompidou album art Judde Hamilton* Judde Hamilton* - We Love You Mr Pompidou(7", Single) AMI Records 86031 France Unknown Sell This Version