Bob Hite

Real Name:
Robert Ernest Hite, Jr.
Profile:
American rock blues singer and guitarist.
Bob was a member founder of the band of rock-blues
"Canned Heat".

Born : February 26, 1945 in Torrance, California.
Died : April 06, 1981 in Venice, California.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bob Hite Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

none Bob Hite - Public Service Anti-Drugs Abuse Spots album art Various Untitled (as Bob and 2 more… Various - Public Service Anti-Drugs Abuse Spots(7", Promo) Do It Now Foundation none US 1970 Sell This Version

Compilations

Bob Hite - Bear Traces: Nuggets From Bobs Barn album art Various Bob About 78's Various - Bear Traces: Nuggets From Bobs Barn (Comp) Sub Rosa Belgium 2011 Sell This Version
SRV 325-2 Bob Hite - Bear Traces: Nuggets From Bobs Barn. Second Paw album art Various Bob About 78's Various - Bear Traces: Nuggets From Bobs Barn. Second Paw(LP, Comp) Sub Rosa SRV 325-2 Belgium 2011 Sell This Version