Bob Hite

Bob Hite

Real Name:
Robert Ernest Hite, Jr.
Profile:
American rock blues singer and guitarist.
Bob was a member founder of the band of rock-blues
"Canned Heat".

Born : February 26, 1945 in Torrance, California.
Died : April 06, 1981 in Venice, California.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bob Hite Discography

Singles & EPs

none Little Richard / Bear Hite* / Kris Kristofferson Little Richard / Bear Hite* / Kris Kristofferson - What's It All About?(7") TRAV none US 1972 Sell This Version