Hite Jr

Real Name:
Robert Ernest Hite, Jr.
Profile:
American rock blues singer and guitarist.
Bob was a member founder of the band of rock-blues
"Canned Heat".

Born : February 26, 1945 in Torrance, California.
Died : April 06, 1981 in Venice, California.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

4975722 Bob Hite - Rollin' And Tumblin' album art Canned Heat Canned Heat - Rollin' And Tumblin'(CD, Album, RE, RM) Magic Records (2) 4975722 France 1999 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

78027 5 2, CANNED 1, 0777 78027 5 2 2 Bob Hite - The Big Heat album art Canned Heat Same All Over (as Hite) and 10 more… Canned Heat - The Big Heat(3xCD, Comp, RM) EMI, EMI, EMI 78027 5 2, CANNED 1, 0777 78027 5 2 2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version