Robert Hite Jr

Real Name:
Robert Ernest Hite, Jr.
Profile:
American rock blues singer and guitarist.
Bob was a member founder of the band of rock-blues
"Canned Heat".

Born : February 26, 1945 in Torrance, California.
Died : April 06, 1981 in Venice, California.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Bob Hite - Human Condition album art Canned Heat Canned Heat - Human Condition (Album) Discophon Spain 1979 Sell This Version