Mary Hiester Reid

Real Name:
Mary Augusta Hiester Reid
Profile:
American-born Canadian painter (1854-1967).
Sites:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Visual

SMCD 5208 English Piano Concerti • Concertos Anglais Pour Piano — Mary Hiester Reid Britten*, Rawsthorne*, Ireland*, Finzi* - Jane Coop, CBC Radio Orchestra*, Mario Bernardi (2) Britten*, Rawsthorne*, Ireland*, Finzi* - Jane Coop, CBC Radio Orchestra*, Mario Bernardi (2) - English Piano Concerti • Concertos Anglais Pour Piano(CD, Album) CBC Records SMCD 5208 Canada 2001 Sell This Version