Christoph von Schmid

Real Name:
Johann Christoph Friedrich von Schmid
Profile:
German writer of children's stories and an educator.
Born: 15 August 1768 in Dinkelsbühl.
Died: 03 September 1854 in Augsburg.
Sites:
Variations:

Compilations

Christoph von Schmid - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 018 album art Various Der Kürbis Und Die Eichel Various - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 018 (Comp) LibriVox US 2009