John Hathcock

John Hathcock

Real Name:
Alfred John Hathcock
Profile:
American author and songwriter from Henderson Texas.
born: June 24, 1919
died: December 28, 2000 age 81

His most famous song, 'Welcome To My World', co-written with Ray Winkler in 1961 has been recorded by more than 60 artists.
Sites:
Variations:
[a703741]

Artist

John Hathcock Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Hank Thompson And His Brazos Valley Boys Wake Up, Irene (as Johnny Hatchcock) Hank Thompson And His Brazos Valley Boys - Wake Up, Irene / Go Cry Your Heart Out (Single) Capitol Records US 1953 Sell This Version
9-29120 Billy Gray And His Western Okies Pin-Up Girl (as Johnny Hathcock) Billy Gray And His Western Okies - Who'll Buy My Tacos? / Pin-Up Girl(7", Single) Decca 9-29120 US 1953 Sell This Version
Hank Thompson and His Brazos Valley Boys Wake Up, Irene (as Johnny Hathcock) Hank Thompson and His Brazos Valley Boys - The New Green Light (EP) Capitol Records US 1955 Sell This Version
F3781 Hank Thompson and His Brazos Valley Boys Tears Are Only Rain (as Johnny Hathcock) Hank Thompson and His Brazos Valley Boys - Under The Double Eagle / Tears Are Only Rain(7", Single) Capitol Records F3781 US 1957 Sell This Version
4-42526 Charlie Phillips Cancel The Call (as J. Hathcock) Charlie Phillips - You're Moving Away / Cancel The Call(7", Promo) Columbia 4-42526 US 1962 Sell This Version
Jim Reeves Welcome To My World Jim Reeves - Welcome To My World / Good Morning Self (Single) RCA Victor Germany 1963 Sell This Version
NPL 18087 The John Warren Orchestra Welcome To My World (as Hathcock) The John Warren Orchestra - Smash Hits! For Dancing(LP, Album) Pye Records NPL 18087 UK 1963 Sell This Version
35.6.022 C Rikki Henderson Welcome To My World (as Hathcock) Rikki Henderson - Devil In Disguise(7", EP) Vergara 35.6.022 C Spain 1963 Sell This Version
Curly Chalker Welcome To My World (as J. Hathcock) Curly Chalker - Big Hits On Big Steel Columbia US 1965 Sell This Version
Dean Martin Welcome To My World (as Hathcock) Dean Martin - (Remember Me) I'm The One Who Loves You (Album) Reprise Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
7EGS 320 Gunnar Wiklund Ta Mig Som Jag Är (Welcome To My World) (as Hathcock) Gunnar Wiklund - Nu Reser Jag Hem(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7EGS 320 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
ST 91314 Dean Martin Welcome To My World (as Hathcock) Dean Martin - Welcome To My World(LP, Album) Reprise Records ST 91314 US 1965 Sell This Version
SRS-704-C Pete Drake Welcome To My World Pete Drake - Talking Steel & Singing Strings(7", Jukebox) Smash Records (4) SRS-704-C US 1965 Sell This Version
Kitty Wells Welcome To My World Kitty Wells - Songs Made Famous By Jim Reeves Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
Jim Reeves Welcome To My World Jim Reeves - The Best Of Jim Reeves Vol. II (Comp) RCA Victor Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Faron Young Welcome To My World Faron Young - Sings The Best Of Jim Reeves (Album) Mercury US 1966 Sell This Version
Wilma Burgess Welcome To My World Wilma Burgess - Don't Touch Me (Album) Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
Rick Nelson* Welcome To My World Rick Nelson* - Bright Lights And Country Music (Album) Brunswick UK 1966 Sell This Version
Webb Pierce Welcome To My World Webb Pierce - Sweet Memories Decca Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Dean Martin Welcome To My World (as Hathcock) Dean Martin - In The Chapel In The Moonlight (Single) Reprise Records Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Dean Martin Welcome To My World (as Hathcock) Dean Martin - Welcome To My World (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Dean Martin Welcome To My World (as Hathcock) Dean Martin - In The Chapel In The Moonlight (EP) Reprise Records France 1967 Sell This Version
Jim Reeves Welcome To My World (as Hathcock) Jim Reeves - A Touch Of Velvet (Album) RCA Camden, RCA Camden Germany 1967 Sell This Version
T 2661 Hank Thompson And The Brazos Valley Boys* Wake Up, Irene Hank Thompson And The Brazos Valley Boys* - The Best Of Hank Thompson Vol. 2(LP, Comp) Capitol Records, Starline T 2661 US 1967 Sell This Version
SR 6250 Dean Martin Welcome To My World (as Hathcock) Dean Martin - Welcome To My World(7", Jukebox) Reprise Records SR 6250 US 1967 Sell This Version