Precious Wilson

Real Name:
Precious Pearlina Wilson
Profile:
Jamaican soul-singer, born 18 October 1957 in Spanish Town, Jamaica.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Precious Wilson - Leave A Light album art Precious Wilson & Eruption (4) Precious Wilson & Eruption (4) - Leave A Light (Album) Ariola Records America, Hansa US 1979 Sell This Version
Precious Wilson - On The Race Track album art Precious Wilson On The Race Track (Album) Hansa International, Hansa International Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Precious Wilson - All Coloured In Love album art Precious Wilson All Coloured In Love (Album) Hansa International, Hansa International Indonesia 1982 Sell This Version
Precious Wilson - Red Light album art Precious Wilson Red Light (Album) Epic Malaysia 1982 Sell This Version
Precious Wilson - Funky Fingers album art Precious Wilson Funky Fingers (Album) Hansa International, Hansa International Europe 1983 Sell This Version
Precious Wilson - Precious Wilson album art Precious Wilson Precious Wilson (Album) Jive Germany 1986 Sell This Version
CDBBRX 0337 Precious Wilson - Eruption album art Eruption (4) Featuring Precious Wilson Eruption (4) Featuring Precious Wilson - Eruption(CD, Album, RE, RM) Big Break Records CDBBRX 0337 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Precious Wilson - I Can't Stand The Rain album art Eruption (4) Featuring Precious Wilson Eruption (4) Featuring Precious Wilson - I Can't Stand The Rain (Single, Maxi) Hansa International, Hansa Germany 1977 Sell This Version
PE 5080 Precious Wilson - Love Is A Feelin' album art Eruption (4) Featuring Precious Wilson Eruption (4) Featuring Precious Wilson - Love Is A Feelin'(7", Single) RCA PE 5080 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Ld A 8003 Precious Wilson - Help, Help! /  I Can't Stand The Rain   album art Gilla / Eruption (4) Featuring Precious Wilson Gilla / Eruption (4) Featuring Precious Wilson - Help, Help! / I Can't Stand The Rain (7", Jukebox) Durium, Hansa Ld A 8003 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Precious Wilson - Hold On I'm Coming / Funky Dancer (You Got Me Dancing) album art Precious Wilson Ex Eruption* Hold On I'm Coming / Funky Dancer (You Got Me Dancing) (Single, Maxi) Hansa International, Hansa International Australia 1979 Sell This Version
101 027-000, 101 027 Precious Wilson - Let It All Be Music album art Boney M. Featuring Precious Wilson Boney M. Featuring Precious Wilson - Let It All Be Music(7", Single, Promo) Hansa International, Hansa International 101 027-000, 101 027 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Precious Wilson - Cr-Cr-Cr-Cry To Me album art Precious Wilson Cr-Cr-Cr-Cry To Me (Single) Hansa International, Hansa, Hansa International, Hansa France 1980 Sell This Version
RE-4034 Precious Wilson - We Are On The Race Track album art Precious Wilson We Are On The Race Track(7", EP) RCA RE-4034 Bolivia 1980 Sell This Version
Precious Wilson - We Are On The Race Track album art Precious Wilson We Are On The Race Track (Single) Carrere Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Precious Wilson - I Need You / You're A Strong Man album art Precious Wilson I Need You / You're A Strong Man (Single, Maxi) Hansa International, Hansa International New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
Precious Wilson - If I Loved You Less album art Precious Wilson If I Loved You Less (Single) Epic UK 1981 Sell This Version
Precious Wilson - I Don't Know album art Precious Wilson I Don't Know (Single) Hansa International, Hansa, Hansa International, Hansa Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Precious Wilson - Raising My Family album art Precious Wilson Raising My Family (Single) Hansa International, Hansa International, Hansa, Hansa Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Precious Wilson - Red Light album art Precious Wilson Red Light (Single) Epic UK 1982 Sell This Version
EPC A3095, A 3095 Precious Wilson - You Haven't Heard The Last Of Me album art Precious Wilson You Haven't Heard The Last Of Me(7", Single) Epic, Epic EPC A3095, A 3095 UK 1982 Sell This Version
DS-17 Precious Wilson - Inwazja Z Plutona / I Don't Know album art Kombi / Precious Wilson Kombi / Precious Wilson - Inwazja Z Plutona / I Don't Know(7", Promo) Tonpress DS-17 Poland 1982 Sell This Version
Precious Wilson - Let's Move Aerobic album art Precious Wilson Let's Move Aerobic (Single) Hansa International, Hansa International Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Precious Wilson - River Deep, Mountain High / Funky Fingers (Medley) album art Precious Wilson River Deep, Mountain High / Funky Fingers (Medley) Hansa, Hansa Germany 1984 Sell This Version
5 56 065 Precious Wilson - Cry To Me album art Precious Wilson Cry To Me(7", EP) AMIGA 5 56 065 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1984 Sell This Version