George Richey

George Richey

Real Name:
George Baker Richardson
Profile:
Songwriter, producer, manager, keyboardist and fiddler. Born 30 Nov 1935 in Promise Land, Ark., U.S.A., died 31 Jul 2010. Was married to Tammy Wynette and is the brother of Paul Richey.
Variations:

George Richey Discography

Singles & EPs

AS 2149 George Richey Silent Telephone / Lonely Part Of Town(7", Single, Promo) Ascot Records AS 2149 US 1964 Sell This Version
45-K-1441 George Richey Jimmy Brown / Magic Of Love(7") Hickory Records 45-K-1441 US 1967 Sell This Version