Mac Curtis

Real Name:
Wesley Erwin Curtis Jr.
Profile:
American rockabilly and country singer, born January 16, 1939 in Fort Worth, Texas and died September 16, 2013 in Weatherford, Texas.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mac Curtis

Albums

Mac Curtis - The Sunshine Man album art Mac Curtis The Sunshine Man Epic US 1968 Sell This Version
Mac Curtis - Early In The Morning album art Mac Curtis Early In The Morning (Album) GRT US 1970 Sell This Version
LP-007 Mac Curtis - Good Rockin' Tomorrow: Rockabilly Uprising album art Mac Curtis Good Rockin' Tomorrow: Rockabilly Uprising(LP, Album) Rollin' Rock LP-007 US 1975 Sell This Version
Mac Curtis - Ruffabilly album art Mac Curtis Ruffabilly (Album) Rollin' Rock US 1977 Sell This Version
SS-001 Mac Curtis - Sings Golden Gospel Favorites album art Mac Curtis Sings Golden Gospel Favorites(LP) Sunshine 77 Records SS-001 US 1977 Sell This Version
Mac Curtis - Rock Me album art Mac Curtis Rock Me (Album) Rollin' Rock US 1978 Sell This Version
RAD 22 Mac Curtis - Rockin' Mother album art Mac Curtis Rockin' Mother(LP, Album) Radar Records (5) RAD 22 UK 1979 Sell This Version
HR-701 Mac Curtis - Truckabilly album art Mac Curtis Truckabilly(LP, Album) Hot Rock HR-701 Scandinavia 1981 Sell This Version
Mac Curtis - Songs I Wish I Wrote album art Mac Curtis Songs I Wish I Wrote (Album) Bluelight Records Finland 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mac Curtis - Grandaddy's Rockin' / Half Hearted Love album art Mac Curtis Grandaddy's Rockin' / Half Hearted Love (Single) King Records (3) US 1956 Sell This Version
Mac Curtis - If I Had Me A Woman / Just So You Call Me album art Mac Curtis If I Had Me A Woman / Just So You Call Me (Single) King Records (3) US 1956 Sell This Version
Mac Curtis - The Low Road  album art Mac Curtis The Low Road (Single) King Records (3) US 1956 Sell This Version
Mac Curtis - That Ain't Nothin' But Right / Don't You Love Me album art Mac Curtis That Ain't Nothin' But Right / Don't You Love Me (Single) King Records (3) US 1956 Sell This Version
Mac Curtis - Say So / I'll Be Gentle album art Mac Curtis Say So / I'll Be Gentle (Single) King Records (3) US 1957 Sell This Version
Mac Curtis - Little Miss Linda album art Mac Curtis Little Miss Linda (Single) King Records (3) US 1958 Sell This Version
Mac Curtis - You Are My Very Special Baby album art Mac Curtis You Are My Very Special Baby King Records (3) US 1958 Sell This Version
45-16315 Mac Curtis - Dance Her By Me (One More Time) album art Mac Curtis Dance Her By Me (One More Time)(7") Dot Records 45-16315 US 1962 Sell This Version
S-982 Mac Curtis - Singing The Blues album art Mac Curtis Singing The Blues(7") Shah Records (3) S-982 US 1962 Sell This Version
BF-27 Mac Curtis - Don't Take My Freedom / Doodle Doodle Do album art Mac Curtis Don't Take My Freedom / Doodle Doodle Do(7", Single) Brownfield Records BF-27 US 1962 Sell This Version
Y-3010 Mac Curtis - 12th. Of June album art Mac Curtis 12th. Of June(7", Single) Limelight Y-3010 US 1963 Sell This Version
S-103 Mac Curtis - 100 Pounds Of Honey / Come On Back album art Mac Curtis 100 Pounds Of Honey / Come On Back(7") Shalimar Records S-103 US 1963 Sell This Version
Mac Curtis - The Sunshine Man / It's My Way album art Mac Curtis The Sunshine Man / It's My Way (Single) Epic US 1964 Sell This Version
965 Mac Curtis - I Just Ain't Got / Lie And Get By album art Mac Curtis I Just Ain't Got / Lie And Get By(7", Single) Le Cam Records 965 US 1965 Sell This Version
Mac Curtis - The Ties That Bind / Stepping Out On You album art Mac Curtis The Ties That Bind / Stepping Out On You (Single) Tower US 1967 Sell This Version
Mac Curtis - Too Good To Be True album art Mac Curtis Too Good To Be True (Single) Epic US 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (42) Edit