John Lagora

John Lagora

Real Name:
Tim Wucherpfennig
Profile:
John Lagora was born in 1981 in Oberhausen /Germany near by Cologne. He starts hearing electronic Music in the Year 1992-93 with Sets by Carl Cox, Steve Masion, the Prodigy and Moby. He was directly infected by the drumming Stuff and wants to do the same.

He starts producing EBM in the Year 1994 with poor Sequencers and Synths and getting much more interesting in new thinks. In the Year 1998 he found the vst Connection and make much more the sound he really wants. After more and more producing he finally had his first free Netlabel Release on Rumpfunk Records and everything changed. Now he had Releases on Rumpfunk, Zimmer Rec, Polytone Rec, Alquimia Rec and more.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | John Lagora

John Lagora Discography

Singles & EPs

RFR005 John Lagora Lebenszyklus(File, MP3, EP, 192) Rumpfunk Records RFR005 Germany 2006
Zimmer028 John Lagora WTC EP(6xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Zimmer-Records Zimmer028 Germany 2006
RFR0002 John Lagora Once Again EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Rumpfunk Records RFR0002 Germany 2006
alquimia001 John Lagora Avian Flu EP(File, MP3, EP, 320) Alquimia alquimia001 Spain 2007
rfr003t John Lagora You Be A Part Of It EP(4xFile, MP3, EP) Rumpfunk Records rfr003t Germany 2007
poly07 John Lagora Imagination Unknown EP(File, MP3, EP, 256) Polytone poly07 Germany 2007
FT 022 John Lagora Gladiator(12") Fortek FT 022 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
John Lagora Klink Pat EP (EP) SKRIPT Germany 2009 Sell This Version
John Lagora The Direction EP (EP) Frequenza Digital Italy 2009
John Lagora Over!Kill (EP) Eruptive Germany 2009 Sell This Version
John Lagora Feat. Jansen* John Lagora Feat. Jansen* - Bitch Frequenza Italy 2009 Sell This Version
GRPDI047 John Lagora Kill Mount Top EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Greelpound Label GRPDI047 Italy 2011
MINDSHAKE014 John Lagora Contrast EP(12", EP) Mindshake Records MINDSHAKE014 Spain 2011 Sell This Version
MINDSHAKE021 John Lagora Contrast Part III EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Mindshake Records MINDSHAKE021 Spain 2012
SEOUL003 John Lagora & Bob Morane John Lagora & Bob Morane - Everybody EP(12", EP) Seoul Community SEOUL003 Germany 2012 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

rfr001m John Lagora For Freedom(File, MP3, 192) Rumpfunk Records rfr001m Germany 2007
[Neubau 14] John Lagora Departure(4xFile, MP3, 320) Neubau Records [Neubau 14] Germany 2008
SPB001-X John Lagora Lagora Stuff(File, MP3) Spule SPB001-X Germany 2008
FT004D John Lagora So Good(File, MP3) Fortek FT004D Netherlands 2008
FT001D John Lagora Trötmoped / They Died(2xFile, MP3, 320) Fortek FT001D Netherlands 2008
FT002D John Lagora Crisper(File, MP3) Fortek FT002D Netherlands 2008
Zimmer-Ltd.002 John Lagora Tikal(4xFile, MP3, 320) Zimmer Limited Edition Zimmer-Ltd.002 Germany 2008
SKSR042 John Lagora New York(4xFile, MP3, 320) SK Supreme Records SKSR042 Albania 2010
FREQDGT036 John Lagora Shitbar(2xFile, MP3, 320) Frequenza Digital FREQDGT036 Italy 2010
CME025 John Lagora Bold Stroke(3xFile, MP3, 320) Cimelde Records CME025 Romania 2011

Videos (13) Edit