Sidney Arodin

Sidney Arodin

Real Name:
Sidney Arnondin
Profile:
American jazz clarinetist, saxophonist and composer.

Born : March 29, 1901 in Westwego, Louisiana.
Died : February 06, 1948 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sidney Arodin Discography

Compilations

LVA-3029 New Orleans Rhythm Kings Featuring Paul Mares / Jones And Collins Astoria Hot Eight* Featuring Lee Collins (2) And Sidney Arodin / John Hyman's Bayou Stompers Featuring Johnny Wiggs New Orleans Rhythm Kings Featuring Paul Mares / Jones And Collins Astoria Hot Eight* Featuring Lee Collins (2) And Sidney Arodin / John Hyman's Bayou Stompers Featuring Johnny Wiggs - New Orleans Styles(10", Comp) "X" LVA-3029 US 1954 Sell This Version