Joey Lattanzi

Real Name:
Joseph W. Lattanzi
Profile:
Trumpeter, arranger and songwriter (died 28 June 2003, aged 52). Son of the trumpeter and composer Pep Lattanzi. Married to the singer/drummer Patti Nasuti.
In 2000, he was nominated for a Grammy for his song “Love Me".
Variations:

Vocals

1415ALB-3 Joey Lattanzi - Straight From The Heart album art Danny Luciano (2) Danny Luciano (2) - Straight From The Heart(LP) IEA Records 1415ALB-3 US 1989 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Joey Lattanzi - Lady Of Mine album art Joe Tossini And Friends Joe Tossini And Friends - Lady Of Mine IEA Records US 1989 Sell This Version
1415ALB-3 Joey Lattanzi - Straight From The Heart album art Danny Luciano (2) Danny Luciano (2) - Straight From The Heart(LP) IEA Records 1415ALB-3 US 1989 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Joey Lattanzi - Short'nin' Bread Rock / Teach You To Rock album art Tony Crombie And His Rockets Teach You To Rock (as Lattanzi) Tony Crombie And His Rockets - Short'nin' Bread Rock / Teach You To Rock Columbia Italy 1956 Sell This Version
Joey Lattanzi - I Love Music album art Montana Put It In Love Montana - I Love Music (Album) Atlantic Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version
AT 3554 Joey Lattanzi - I Love Music / Put It In Love album art Montana Put It In Love Montana - I Love Music / Put It In Love(7", Promo) Atlantic AT 3554 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Joey Lattanzi - Cross Over album art Fania All Stars Brazilian Paradise (as Lattanzi) and 3 more… Fania All Stars - Cross Over (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1979 Sell This Version
Joey Lattanzi - Feel My Love album art Vaughan Mason and Butch Dayo Feel My Love Vaughan Mason and Butch Dayo - Feel My Love (MiniAlbum) Salsoul Records Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Joey Lattanzi - What Happened To The Music album art Earl Young's Trammps* Earl Young's Trammps* - What Happened To The Music Philly Sound Works US 1983 Sell This Version
HYB LP 4, 30.924, VLP-161 Joey Lattanzi - Everybody In The Whole Cell Block...! album art Various We're Gonna Teach You To Rock (as Latanz) Various - Everybody In The Whole Cell Block...!(LP, Comp) Hybrid Records, Statik Records, Regular Records (2) HYB LP 4, 30.924, VLP-161 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
1415ALB-3 Joey Lattanzi - Straight From The Heart album art Danny Luciano (2) Straight From The Heart (Daddy's Theme) and 1 more… Danny Luciano (2) - Straight From The Heart(LP) IEA Records 1415ALB-3 US 1989 Sell This Version
Joey Lattanzi - What Happened To The Music album art Joey Negro Joey Negro - What Happened To The Music (Single) Virgin, Virgin, Virgin UK 1993 Sell This Version
V 2714 Joey Lattanzi - Universe Of Love album art Joey Negro What Happened To The Music (as Lattanzi) Joey Negro - Universe Of Love(2xLP, Album) Virgin V 2714 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Joey Lattanzi - Jazzin' album art Tito Puente & India With Special Guest The Count Basie Orchestra* To Be In Love and 1 more… Tito Puente & India With Special Guest The Count Basie Orchestra* - Jazzin' (Album) TropiJazz US 1996 Sell This Version
Joey Lattanzi - To Be In Love album art MAW* MAW* - To Be In Love (Maxi, Single) MAW Records US 1997 Sell This Version
MOSCD6L Joey Lattanzi - The Ibiza Annual Summer Ninety Nine album art Judge Jules + Tall Paul To Be In Love (Original Mix) Judge Jules + Tall Paul - The Ibiza Annual Summer Ninety Nine(2xCD, Ltd, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSCD6L UK 1999 Sell This Version
0058142ERE Joey Lattanzi - Space Invaders album art Various To Be In Love (Full Intention Vocal Mix) (as Joe Lattanzi) Various - Space Invaders(CD, Comp, Mixed + CD, Comp, Enh, Mixed) Edel Records 0058142ERE Germany 1999 Sell This Version
HEDK001 Joey Lattanzi - Nu Cool 3 album art Various To Be In Love (Original MAW Mix) (as Joey Lazzanzi) Various - Nu Cool 3(2xCD, Comp) Hed Kandi HEDK001 UK 1999 Sell This Version
11.80.7805, KCD 9926 Joey Lattanzi - Algarve '99 - The Summer Dance Compilation album art Various To Be In Love (MAW New Mix Edit) Various - Algarve '99 - The Summer Dance Compilation(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Vidisco, Kaos Records 11.80.7805, KCD 9926 Portugal 1999 Sell This Version
006748CLU Joey Lattanzi - DefCom 1 album art Various To Be In Love (Full Intention Club Mix) (as Joe Lattanzi) Various - DefCom 1(2xCD, Mixed) Edel 006748CLU Germany 2000 Sell This Version
541 055-2 Joey Lattanzi - House Music album art Various To Be In Love (MAW Radio Mix) (as J. Lattanzi) Various - House Music(CD, Comp) Universal Licensing Music (ULM) 541 055-2 France 2000 Sell This Version
0724352976423 Joey Lattanzi - Original Best Of Techno House 2 album art Various To Be In Love (as Joey Lazzanzi) Various - Original Best Of Techno House 2(4xCD, Comp) Omnisounds 0724352976423 France 2000 Sell This Version
306 383 2 Joey Lattanzi - L'atelier Renault Proto 01 album art Various I'm Still The Best (Radio Edit Vocal) Various - L'atelier Renault Proto 01(CD, Comp, Dig) Nova Records 306 383 2 France 2000 Sell This Version
3062212 Joey Lattanzi - Nova Tunes 02 album art Various I'm Still The Best (Radio Edit Vocal) Various - Nova Tunes 02(CD, Comp) Nova Records 3062212 France 2000 Sell This Version
MAW-061 Joey Lattanzi - Lean On Me / To Be In Love album art James Ingram / MAW* Feat. India To Be In Love (as Joey Lazzanzi) James Ingram / MAW* Feat. India - Lean On Me / To Be In Love(12", Ltd, Whi) MAW Records MAW-061 US 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit