Marc Connors

Marc Connors

Real Name:
Marc Thomas Connors
Profile:
Actor/singer, born 15 April 1949 in Ottawa, Canada, died 25 March 1991 in Toronto, Canada. Co-founder and member of the The Nylons since 1979.
In Groups:
Variations:

Marc Connors Discography

Vocals

The Nylons Find The One I Love and 4 more… The Nylons - The Nylons (Album) Roadrunner Records Benelux 1982 Sell This Version
The Nylons Up The Ladder To The Roof (as Marc) and 3 more… The Nylons - One Size Fits All (Album) Attic Japan 1982 Sell This Version
RR 5527 The Nylons The Nylons - That Kind Of Man(7", Single) Attic, Roadrunner Records RR 5527 Benelux 1983 Sell This Version
RR 5524 The Nylons The Nylons - Silhouettes(7", Single) Attic, Roadrunner Records RR 5524 Benelux 1983 Sell This Version
ACD 1254 The Nylons Wildfire and 3 more… The Nylons - Rockapella(CD, Album, Club) Attic ACD 1254 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
01934 10308-2 The Nylons The Nylons - The Best Of(CD, Comp) Windham Hill Records 01934 10308-2 UK 1993 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

The Nylons The Nylons - The Nylons (Album) Roadrunner Records Benelux 1982 Sell This Version
The Nylons The Nylons - Seamless (Album) Attic Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
ACD 1254 The Nylons The Nylons - Rockapella(CD, Album, Club) Attic ACD 1254 Canada 1989 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

The Nylons Prince Of Darkness (as M. Connors) and 2 more… The Nylons - One Size Fits All (Album) Attic Japan 1982 Sell This Version
The Nylons Find The One I Love and 1 more… The Nylons - The Nylons (Album) Roadrunner Records Benelux 1982 Sell This Version
NYLON 2 The Nylons Prince Of Darkness (as Connors) The Nylons - Prince Of Darkness(7") Attic NYLON 2 UK 1982 Sell This Version
NYLON 1 The Nylons A Million Ways The Nylons - A Million Ways(7") Attic NYLON 1 UK 1982 Sell This Version
RR 5524 The Nylons Please (as M. Connors) The Nylons - Silhouettes(7", Single) Attic, Roadrunner Records RR 5524 Benelux 1983 Sell This Version
P 10 D LP-198311, P-10-DLP-1983 11 Various That Kind Of Man (as M. Connors) Various - Warm Aanbevolen 3(LP, Comp, Promo) Platen 10 Daagse, Platen 10 Daagse P 10 D LP-198311, P-10-DLP-1983 11 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
The Nylons Combat Zone The Nylons - Seamless (Album) Attic Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
The Nylons = ナイロンズ* Face In The Crowd = フェイス・イン・ザ・クラウド The Nylons = ナイロンズ* - Happy Together (Album) Alfa International, Attic Japan 1987 Sell This Version
The Nylons Face In The Crowd The Nylons - Happy Together (Single) Open Air Records, Attic Australia 1987 Sell This Version
The Nylons Busy Tonight The Nylons - Rockapella (Album) Roadrunner Records, Attic Benelux 1989 Sell This Version
SBD 5499 The Nylons Human Family The Nylons - Run For Cover(CD, Album) Attic SBD 5499 Canada 1996 Sell This Version