Mike Smith (15)

Mike Smith (15)

Real Name:
Michael W. Smith
Profile:
American guitarist and vocalist, was born on October 11, 1973 in Middle River, Maryland. He has played for Snot, Limp Bizkit, theStart and others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mike Smith (15)

Mike Smith (15) Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Evolver (11) Evolver (11) - Evolver(CD, Album) Not On Label (Evolver (11) Self-Release) none US 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

MIRROR-CD-20 Rumbledog Rumbledog - The Drowning Pool(CD, Album) Mirror Records MIRROR-CD-20 US 1995 Sell This Version
CD-22 Burning Orange Burning Orange - Taar(CD, Album) Mirror Records Inc. CD-22 US 1996 Sell This Version
CDMFN 209 Burning Orange Burning Orange - Thirteen(CD, Album) Music For Nations CDMFN 209 UK 1997 Sell This Version
16271 theStart theStart - CD Sampler(CDr, Promo) 143 Records, Atlantic 16271 US 2000 Sell This Version
theStart theStart - Shakedown! (Album) The Label Records (2), JAB Records (3), 143 Records, Geffen Records Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Limpbizkit* Limpbizkit* - Results May Vary (Album) Interscope Records, Flip Records (2) Europe 2003 Sell This Version
none Evolver (11) Evolver (11) - Evolver(CD, Album) Not On Label (Evolver (11) Self-Release) none US 2011 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Limpbizkit* Limpbizkit* - Results May Vary (Album) Interscope Records, Flip Records (2) Europe 2003 Sell This Version
0602498879207 Limpbizkit* Head For The Barricade Limpbizkit* - Home Sweet Home / Bittersweet Symphony(CD, Single, Enh) Flip Records (2), Geffen Records 0602498879207 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
limpbizkit* Eat You Alive limpbizkit* - Greatest Hitz (Comp) Geffen Records Russia 2005 Sell This Version
none Evolver (11) Evolver (11) - Evolver(CD, Album) Not On Label (Evolver (11) Self-Release) none US 2011 Sell This Version