Елена Кауфман

Елена Кауфман

Real Name:
Елена Мульганова
Profile:
Lena Kaufman (born July 22, 1982 in Moscow, Russia) is young singer-songwriter. Her favourite bands are Portishead and Radiohead, so you can hear their influence in Lena’s songs, which are a little bit downtempo, but not depressive. Lena is also known as talented contestant of TV-project “Fabrika Zvezd 5”.

Lena have founded an electronic band Truffele in 2007.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Елена Кауфман Discography

Albums

Лена Кауfман* Я Отрываюсь (Album) Mainstream Production Russia 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CM071 Lena Kaufman* Night Shining Of Crystals (Olej Version)(File, MP3, 320) Crumpled Music CM071 Russia 2015

Videos (1) Edit