Peter Malberg

Real Name:
Peter Martinus Malberg
Profile:
Peter Malberg was born on September 21, 1887 in Aarhus, Denmark.

He was an actor, known for Far til fire i byen (1956), Far til fire og onkel Sofus (1957) and Far til fire og ulveungerne (1958).

He died on June 23, 1965 in Denmark.
Sites:

Peter Malberg Discography Tracks

Albums

Peter Malberg - Sommer I Tyrol album art Dirch Passer og Susse Wold og Lone Hertz og Ove Sprogøe og Peter Malberg Dirch Passer og Susse Wold og Lone Hertz og Ove Sprogøe og Peter Malberg - Sommer I Tyrol (Album) Philips Denmark 1964 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Peter Malberg - Jeg Har Min Hest - Jeg Har Min Lasso (Jippih) album art Peter Malberg Og Poul Reichardt* Med Sid Merrimans Orkester Og Kor* Peter Malberg Og Poul Reichardt* Med Sid Merrimans Orkester Og Kor* - Jeg Har Min Hest - Jeg Har Min Lasso (Jippih) Tono Denmark 1951 Sell This Version
P 55143 H Peter Malberg - Det Er Texas-Swing / Ih, Hvor Skal Vi Lege album art Peter Malberg, Lille Per, Ole (16) & Mie (8) / Lille Per & Lille Grethe* Peter Malberg, Lille Per, Ole (16) & Mie (8) / Lille Per & Lille Grethe* - Det Er Texas-Swing / Ih, Hvor Skal Vi Lege(Shellac, 10") Philips P 55143 H Denmark 1955 Sell This Version
S. H. 1. Peter Malberg - Den Mystiske Plade : Minirevyen 1958 album art Birthe Buch, Elith Foss, Hans Kurt, Buster Larsen, Peter Malberg, Nina & Frederik, Raquel Rastenni, Bodil Udsen, Preben Uglebjerg, Birthe Wilke, Gustav Winckler Birthe Buch, Elith Foss, Hans Kurt, Buster Larsen, Peter Malberg, Nina & Frederik, Raquel Rastenni, Bodil Udsen, Preben Uglebjerg, Birthe Wilke, Gustav Winckler - Den Mystiske Plade : Minirevyen 1958(7", EP) Se Og Hør S. H. 1. Denmark 1958 Sell This Version
355 264 PF Peter Malberg - Jeg Vil Så Gerne Eje Et Fot'grafi Af Dig album art Peter Malberg Jeg Vil Så Gerne Eje Et Fot'grafi Af Dig(7") Philips 355 264 PF Denmark 1962 Sell This Version
B 1076 Peter Malberg - Fløjt Om Kærlighed / Hawaii Lattervise album art Hans Kurt / Peter Malberg Med Svend Asmussens Orkester Hans Kurt / Peter Malberg Med Svend Asmussens Orkester - Fløjt Om Kærlighed / Hawaii Lattervise(Shellac, 10") Metronome B 1076 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
J 1032 Peter Malberg - Der Venter Een Derhjemme / Pigelil album art Peter Malberg Med Sven Gyldmark Og Hans Tonefilmorkester Peter Malberg Med Sven Gyldmark Og Hans Tonefilmorkester - Der Venter Een Derhjemme / Pigelil(Shellac, 10") Metronome J 1032 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
P 55102 H Peter Malberg - Du Er Min Darling / Der Var Engang En Gade album art Peter Malberg Med Sven Gyldmark Og Hans Tonefilmorkester / Preben Lerdorff Rye Med Sven Gyldmark Og Hans Tonefilmorkester Peter Malberg Med Sven Gyldmark Og Hans Tonefilmorkester / Preben Lerdorff Rye Med Sven Gyldmark Og Hans Tonefilmorkester - Du Er Min Darling / Der Var Engang En Gade(Shellac, 10") Philips P 55102 H Denmark Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

6392 001 Peter Malberg - Sommer I Tyrol/Frøken Nitouche album art Dirch Passer og Susse Wold og Lone Hertz og Ove Sprogøe og Peter Malberg Dirch Passer og Susse Wold og Lone Hertz og Ove Sprogøe og Peter Malberg - Sommer I Tyrol/Frøken Nitouche(12", Album, Comp) Philips 6392 001 Denmark 1973 Sell This Version
7185 005 Peter Malberg - Sommer I Tyrol/Frøken Nitouche album art Dirch Passer og Susse Wold og Lone Hertz og Ove Sprogøe og Peter Malberg Dirch Passer og Susse Wold og Lone Hertz og Ove Sprogøe og Peter Malberg - Sommer I Tyrol/Frøken Nitouche(Cass, Comp) Philips 7185 005 Denmark 1973 Sell This Version