Sang Hugh

Sang Hugh

Real Name:
Keith Morgan
Profile:
Sang Hugh was a pseudonym used by Keith Morgan (2) (born Waterworks, Westmoreland Parish, Jamaica - died May 23, 2016) a Jamaican reggae singer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Sang Hugh Discography

Singles & EPs

Sang Hugh / D. Washington* Sang Hugh / D. Washington* - No Potion A Gal / The Way To Reason Count Shelly UK 1973 Sell This Version
Sang Hugh / The Thing* Sang Hugh / The Thing* - Rasta No Born Yah (Single) Shacks US 1973 Sell This Version
Sang Hugh & The Lionlains* Sang Hugh & The Lionlains* - Rasta No Born Yah (Single) Count Shelly UK 1973 Sell This Version
none Sang Hugh No Potion A Gal(7") The Thing none Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
Sang Hugh Last Call Fe Blackman The Thing Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
none The Meditators & Sang Hugh The Meditators & Sang Hugh - King Rasta(7") Observers none Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
none Sang Hugh Woman A Follow Man(7") The Thing none Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
Sang Hugh / Ethnic Fight Band Sang Hugh / Ethnic Fight Band - God's Children / Dub In Blood Island (Single) Ethnic Fight UK 1976 Sell This Version
PD-102 Sang Hugh Pot Of Gold(7", Single) Prestige (5) PD-102 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
none Sang Hugh I Need Love(7") Electro (3) none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Sang Hugh Portion A Gal(7", RE) Rockers Master Production none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Sang Hugh Story Of Grandma(7") Caribbean (3) none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Sang Hugh No Call Dread Name(7", Single) The Thing none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Sang Hugh Mama Don't Cry(7", Single) Truths & Rights none Unknown Sell This Version
none Sang Hugh & The Bar-B-Ques* / The Thing Music Company Sang Hugh & The Bar-B-Ques* / The Thing Music Company - Where Have All The White Rum Gone / Sober Version(7") The Thing none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit