Richard M. Sudhalter

Richard M. Sudhalter

Real Name:
Richard Merrill Sudhalter
Profile:
Born: 28th December 1938 Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 19th September 2008 Manhattan, New York, New York, USA
Richard "Dick" Sudhalter was an American jazz cornetist, American popular music historian and journalist, writing for Melody Maker, Jazz Journal and Punch in the mid-60's under the pseudonym Art Napoleon and reporting for UPI (United Press International) in Europe between 1964 and 1972.
In Groups:
Variations: