Ton Hartsuiker

Ton Hartsuiker

Real Name:
Antoni Fredrik Hartsuiker
Profile:
Ton Hartsuiker (born 12 May 1933, Zwolle, Netherlands – died 8 May 2015, Utrecht, Netherlands) was a Dutch classical pianist, best known as a performer of 20th century classical music, composer, music school administrator, and radio broadcaster.
Sites:

Ton Hartsuiker Discography

Instruments & Performance

6808.122/129 Various Concerto For Piano And Orchestra Various - Muziek Van De Lage Landen(8xLP + Box) Radio Nederland 6808.122/129 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
CRI SD 330 Earle Brown Novara Earle Brown - Music By Earle Brown(LP) Composers Recordings Inc. (CRI) CRI SD 330 US 1974 Sell This Version
Babel 8208-3 Leo Samama Capricco - opus 5, 1976. Leo Samama - Leo Samana(LP, Album) Attacca Babel 8208-3 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
84.005/84.008 Matthijs Vermeulen Trois Chants D'Amour (1962) Matthijs Vermeulen - The Complete Works Of Part 1(4xLP + Box) Radio Nederland 84.005/84.008 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
CVS 8384/1 Matthijs Vermeulen Trois Chants D'Amour (1962) Matthijs Vermeulen - The Complete Works Of Matthijs Vermeulen - Volume I(2xLP) Composers' Voice CVS 8384/1 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Earle Brown Novara Earle Brown - Collected Early Works (Album) Composers Recordings Inc. (CRI) US 2000 Sell This Version
815 349-1 Hans Van Sweeden / Misha Mengelberg / Brian Eno Drei Nachtstücke and 3 more… Hans Van Sweeden / Misha Mengelberg / Brian Eno - Hans - Het Leven Voor De Dood(LP, Album, Comp, RE) Polydor 815 349-1 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

CRI SD 330 Earle Brown Novara Earle Brown - Music By Earle Brown(LP) Composers Recordings Inc. (CRI) CRI SD 330 US 1974 Sell This Version
Earle Brown Novara Earle Brown - Collected Early Works (Album) Composers Recordings Inc. (CRI) US 2000 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

DYN 5027 Ljuba Moiz* Ljuba Moiz* - Playing with infinity(CD, Single) Dynamic S.R.L. DYN 5027 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
BVHAAST 043 Otto Ketting Otto Ketting - Time Machine(LP) BV Haast Records BVHAAST 043 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version