Robert Tarrant

Robert Tarrant

Real Name:
Robert Morris Tarrant
Profile:
American drummer, has played for Jerry Lee Lewis in the 60s and was a member of The Alabama State Troupers. Born on May 21, 1943 in Adel, Georgia.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a704710]

Artist

Robert Tarrant Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Billy Cox's Nitro Function Billy Cox's Nitro Function - Nitro Function (Album) Pye International UK 1971 Sell This Version
J.J. Cale Right Down Here (as Robert and 5 more… J.J. Cale - Really (Album) Shelter Records Canada 1972 Sell This Version
S-7-2001-S Fenton Robinson Fenton Robinson - Monday Morning Boogie & Blues(LP) Seventy Seven Records S-7-2001-S US 1972 Sell This Version
Jerry Lee Lewis Jerry Lee Lewis - Southern Roots (Album) Mercury South Africa 1973 Sell This Version
J.J. Cale J.J. Cale - Anyway The Wind Blows - The Anthology (Comp) Mercury US 1997 Sell This Version
J.J. Cale J.J. Cale - The Very Best Of J.J. Cale (Comp) Mercury Europe 1997 Sell This Version
RVCD-173 Jerry Lee Lewis Jerry Lee Lewis - Southern Roots / Boogie Woogie Country Man (CD, Comp, RM) Raven Records RVCD-173 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
Jerry Lee Lewis Jerry Lee Lewis - Southern Roots The Original Sessions (Album) Bear Family Records Germany 2013 Sell This Version