Jem Cohen

Real Name:
Jem Alan Cohen
Profile:
Award-winning New York City-based filmmaker known for his observational portraits of urban landscapes, blending of media formats (16mm, Super 8, video) and collaborations with music artists, born 1962.
Sites:
Variations: