Patrik Kolar

Real Name:
Patrik Martin Erik Kolar
Profile:
Swedish keyboard player and organist. Born May 17, 1979 in Malmö. Plays the organ for artists like Moneybrother, Florence Valentin and Weeping Willows.
In Groups:

Patrik Kolar Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

TFEP 001 Patrik Kolar - Patrik Kolar & His Funky Friends album art Patrik Kolar & His Funky Friends Patrik Kolar & His Funky Friends - Patrik Kolar & His Funky Friends(7", EP, Ltd) Top Five Records (3) TFEP 001 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
BHR 191-2 Patrik Kolar - Two Nights With Club Killers album art Club Killers Club Killers - Two Nights With Club Killers(CD, Album) Burning Heart Records BHR 191-2 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
Patrik Kolar - Pengabrorsan album art Moneybrother Moneybrother - Pengabrorsan (Album) Hacka Skivindustri Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Patrik Kolar - Just Another Summer  album art Moneybrother Moneybrother - Just Another Summer (Single) Burning Heart Records, Hacka Skivindustri, Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Patrik Kolar - Mount Pleasure album art Moneybrother Moneybrother - Mount Pleasure (Album) Burning Heart Records Europe 2007 Sell This Version
WeCD263 Patrik Kolar - Morning Light album art Little Red Snapper Little Red Snapper - Morning Light(CD, Album) A West Side Fabrication WeCD263 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
Patrik Kolar - Christmas Time Has Come album art Weeping Willows Weeping Willows - Christmas Time Has Come (Album) Razzia, Razzia Scandinavia 2014 Sell This Version
SS-149LP, CARLP-135 Patrik Kolar - Spirit Knife album art Jeremy Irons & The Ratgang Malibus Jeremy Irons & The Ratgang Malibus - Spirit Knife(LP, Album, Blu) Small Stone Records, Cargo Records SS-149LP, CARLP-135 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Patrik Kolar - Snowflakes album art Weeping Willows Snow (Like The Snow) Weeping Willows - Snowflakes (MiniAlbum) Razzia, Razzia Europe 2017 Sell This Version
none Patrik Kolar - Gatuskivan Våran Drömmars Stad album art Various Trasiga Paraplyer Various - Gatuskivan Våran Drömmars Stad(CD) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

TFEP 001 Patrik Kolar - Patrik Kolar & His Funky Friends album art Patrik Kolar & His Funky Friends Patrik Kolar & His Funky Friends - Patrik Kolar & His Funky Friends(7", EP, Ltd) Top Five Records (3) TFEP 001 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version