Al Caiola

Real Name:
Alexander Emil Caiola
Profile:
Al Caiola (born September 7, 1920, Jersey City, New Jersey, USA - died November 9, 2016, Allendale, New Jersey, USA) was an American guitarist, Composer, arranger, producer and publisher who spanned a variety of music genres including jazz, country, rock, western, and pop. He was both a studio musician and stage performer. He also had his own record label Alpane Records and publishing company, Alpane Music Co. Inc..
He recorded over fifty albums and worked with some of the biggest stars of the 20th century. He toured on a regular basis with Steve Lawrence (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Al Caiola - Serenade In Blue album art Al Caiola Serenade In Blue (Album) Savoy Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Al Caiola - Music For Space Squirrels album art Al Caiola's Magic Guitars* Music For Space Squirrels (Album) ATCO Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Al Caiola - Deep In A Dream - The Guitar Of Al Caiola album art Al Caiola Deep In A Dream - The Guitar Of Al Caiola (Album) Savoy Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Al Caiola - High Strung album art Al Caiola High Strung RCA Victor US 1959 Sell This Version
Al Caiola - Guitars, Guitars, Guitars album art Al Caiola Guitars, Guitars, Guitars (Album) United Artists Records Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Al Caiola - Percussion Español album art Al Caiola Percussion Español (Album) Time Records (3) US 1960 Sell This Version
Al Caiola - Great Pickin' album art Al Caiola - Don Arnone Al Caiola - Don Arnone - Great Pickin' (Album) Chancellor US 1960 Sell This Version
Al Caiola - Salute Italia! album art Al Caiola Salute Italia! (Album) Roulette US 1960 Sell This Version
CAL 1032 Al Caiola - Stories And Songs Of The Civil War album art Ralph Bellamy, Ed McCurdy, Al Caiola Ralph Bellamy, Ed McCurdy, Al Caiola - Stories And Songs Of The Civil War(LP) RCA Camden CAL 1032 US 1960 Sell This Version
Al Caiola - Hit Instrumentals From Western TV Themes album art Al Caiola Hit Instrumentals From Western TV Themes (Album) United Artists Records Canada 1961 Sell This Version
HU 061-20 Al Caiola - Guitarras En Movimiento album art Al Caiola Guitarras En Movimiento(LP, Album) United Artists Ultra Audio HU 061-20 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
Al Caiola - The Guitar Style Of Al Caiola album art Al Caiola The Guitar Style Of Al Caiola (Album) RCA Camden Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Al Caiola - Midnight In Moscow album art Al Caiola Midnight In Moscow (Album) United Artists Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Al Caiola - Solid Gold Guitar album art Al Caiola Solid Gold Guitar (Comp, Album) United Artists Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Al Caiola - Golden Guitar album art Al Caiola And The Manhattan Strings Al Caiola And The Manhattan Strings - Golden Guitar (Album) United Artists Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Al Caiola - Spanish Guitars album art Al Caiola Spanish Guitars (Album, Comp) Time Records (3), Oriole UK 1962 Sell This Version
Al Caiola - City Guy Plays Country album art Al Caiola City Guy Plays Country (Album) United Artists Records US 1963 Sell This Version
HU06124 Al Caiola - Extraño En El Paraiso album art Al Caiola Extraño En El Paraiso(LP, Album) United Artists Records HU06124 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
Al Caiola - Acapulco 1922 & The Lonely Bull album art Al Caiola, Ralph Marterie Al Caiola, Ralph Marterie - Acapulco 1922 & The Lonely Bull United Artists Records UK 1963 Sell This Version
Al Caiola - 50 Fabulous Guitar Favorites album art Al Caiola 50 Fabulous Guitar Favorites (Album) United Artists Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Al Caiola - Guitar For Lovers album art Al Caiola Guitar For Lovers (Album) United Artists Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Al Caiola - The Magic World Of Italy album art The Di Mara Sisters, Al Caiola, Lou Monte The Di Mara Sisters, Al Caiola, Lou Monte - The Magic World Of Italy Roulette Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Al Caiola - 50 Fabulous Italian Favorites album art Al Caiola 50 Fabulous Italian Favorites (Album) United Artists Records Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Al Caiola - On The Trail album art Al Caiola On The Trail United Artists Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Al Caiola - Tuff Guitar album art Al Caiola Tuff Guitar (Album) United Artists Records UK 1964 Sell This Version