Jo Moutet

Jo Moutet

Real Name:
Joseph Moutet
Profile:
Born: 1926 at Montaigu-le-Blin, Allier, France.
Died: March 8th, 2002.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jo Moutet Discography

Albums

2 C 064-12981 Jo Moutet ... Comme Un Pot De Fraises ! Bande Sonore Originale Du Film(LP) Pathé 2 C 064-12981 France 1974 Sell This Version
Ramon Mendizabal Et Son Orchestre, Manuel Pizarro Et Son Grand Orchestre Argentin, Jo Moutet Ramon Mendizabal Et Son Orchestre, Manuel Pizarro Et Son Grand Orchestre Argentin, Jo Moutet - Les Annees Folles 1925 - 1930 (Album) Disques Festival France Unknown Sell This Version
300 V 003 Loulou Legrand, Jo Moutet Loulou Legrand, Jo Moutet - Une Heure De Bal Musette. Accordéon N°5 "Bals De France"(LP, Album) Ducretet Thomson 300 V 003 France Unknown Sell This Version
ATX 133 Bourvil / Georges Guétary Orchestre Direction Jo Moutet Bourvil / Georges Guétary Orchestre Direction Jo Moutet - Pacifico(LP) Pathé ATX 133 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WL 3026 Loulou Legrand, Gus Viseur, Jo Moutet Loulou Legrand, Gus Viseur, Jo Moutet - Accordiana(10") Westminster WL 3026 US 1954 Sell This Version
Les Joyeux Rossignols accompagnés par Jo Moutet Les Joyeux Rossignols accompagnés par Jo Moutet - Trompette Musette (EP) Ducretet Thomson France 1955 Sell This Version
ESRF 1194 François Deguelt, orchestre direction* François Deguelt, orchestre direction* - On Est Bien Comme Ça +3(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1194 France 1958 Sell This Version
460 V 742 Jo Moutet Sale Temps Pour Les Mouches(7", EP, Mono) Ducretet Thomson 460 V 742 France 1966 Sell This Version
71 308 Jo Moutet Béru Et Ces Dames(7", EP, Mono) Barclay 71 308 France 1968 Sell This Version
SP 338 Jo Moutet ... Comme Un Pot De Fraises. Bande Sonore Originale Du Film(7", Promo, Gen) Pathé Marconi EMI SP 338 France 1974 Sell This Version
Jo Moutet Bande Originale Du Feuilleton Télévisé Château Espérance (Single, EP) Disques Festival France Unknown Sell This Version
SF 197 Jo Moutet Et Son Ensemble Musette* Le Complet Gris / C'Est Comme Ça Qu'Ça Commence(Shellac, 10", Single) Decca SF 197 France Unknown Sell This Version
EGF 406, 7 EGF 406 Jo Moutet Joe Moutet Joue Pacifico(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître EGF 406, 7 EGF 406 France Unknown Sell This Version
7 EMF 219 Le Groupe J.M.S. Sous La Direction De Jo Moutet Le Groupe J.M.S. Sous La Direction De Jo Moutet - Papa Aime Maman(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître 7 EMF 219 France Unknown Sell This Version
7 EMF 227 Le Groupe J.M.S. Sous La Direction De Jo Moutet Le Groupe J.M.S. Sous La Direction De Jo Moutet - Les Papous(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître 7 EMF 227 France Unknown Sell This Version
7 GF 822 Les J.M.S. Twistent* Sous La Direction De Jo Moutet Les J.M.S. Twistent* Sous La Direction De Jo Moutet - Eh ! Fillettes(7") La Voix De Son Maître 7 GF 822 France Unknown Sell This Version
7 EMF 237 Groupe JMS*, Jo Moutet Groupe JMS*, Jo Moutet - Tout Ca N'est Rien Quand On A La Santé(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître 7 EMF 237 France Unknown Sell This Version
8233 Jo Moutet Et Son Ensemble Musette* Pour Les Amants / Je Suis Content Ça Marche(Shellac, 10", Single) Decca 8233 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

WL 3039 Loulou Legrand, Noel Chiboust, Jo Moutet, Jacques Cahan, Joseph Colombo, Gus Viseur Loulou Legrand, Noel Chiboust, Jo Moutet, Jacques Cahan, Joseph Colombo, Gus Viseur - Dance To Continental Music No. 1(10", Comp, Mono) Westminster WL 3039 US 1954 Sell This Version
ALBUM 176, ALBUM FESTIVAL 176, ALB 176 Mathé Altéry - Andrex - Christian Borel - Caroline Cler - Aimé Doniat Orchestres Direction Jo Moutet Et Marcel Cariven Mathé Altéry - Andrex - Christian Borel - Caroline Cler - Aimé Doniat Orchestres Direction Jo Moutet Et Marcel Cariven - La Belle Epoque(2xLP, Comp) Disques Festival, Disques Festival, Disques Festival ALBUM 176, ALBUM FESTIVAL 176, ALB 176 France Unknown Sell This Version
PW 18 Claude Bolling, Vladimir Cosma, Jo Moutet And P. Rabbath* Claude Bolling, Vladimir Cosma, Jo Moutet And P. Rabbath* - Big Band / Jingles(LP, Comp) Patchwork (2) PW 18 France Unknown Sell This Version
300 V 025 Jerry Mengo, Hubert Pontat, Tito Fuggi, Pépé Luiz, Jo Moutet, Jacques Brienne, Roger Bourdin, Gino Galieri Jerry Mengo, Hubert Pontat, Tito Fuggi, Pépé Luiz, Jo Moutet, Jacques Brienne, Roger Bourdin, Gino Galieri - SURPRISE PARTIE n°27(LP, Comp) Ducretet Thomson 300 V 025 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit