Bobby Ranger

Real Name:
Aloïs Verhoeven
Profile:
Belgian singer. Born 10 August 1946.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bobby Ranger Discography Tracks

Albums

2420 097 Bobby Ranger - Klampen, Stampen, Fluiten album art Bobby Ranger Klampen, Stampen, Fluiten(LP, Album) Polydor 2420 097 Belgium 1971 Sell This Version
R.L.P. 4063 Bobby Ranger - Bobby Ranger Nr. 2 album art Bobby Ranger Bobby Ranger Nr. 2(LP, Album) Ranger Records (4) R.L.P. 4063 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
10015 Bobby Ranger - Jij Ben Alles Wat Ik Wil album art Bobby Ranger Jij Ben Alles Wat Ik Wil(LP, Album) Rainbow 10015 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
10.028 Bobby Ranger Dedicated To My Friends(LP, Album) Rainbow 10.028 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

18031 Bobby Ranger - Mijn Tieneridool / Arrivederci Lola album art Bobby Ranger Mijn Tieneridool / Arrivederci Lola(7", Single) Week End 18031 Belgium 1965 Sell This Version
619 Bobby Ranger - Angela album art Bobby Ranger Angela(7", Single) Rainbow 619 Belgium 1966 Sell This Version
5035 Bobby Ranger - Angela album art Bobby Ranger & The Jailbirds (5) Bobby Ranger & The Jailbirds (5) - Angela(7", Single) Arcade Records 5035 Belgium 1966 Sell This Version
3287 Bobby Ranger - Grandpa And Me album art Bobby Ranger Grandpa And Me(7", Single) Polydor 3287 Belgium 1967 Sell This Version
NH 3312 Bobby Ranger - You'll Never See Me Back Again album art Bobby Ranger You'll Never See Me Back Again(7", Single) Polydor NH 3312 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
3368 A Bobby Ranger - Vodden Liggen ? album art Bobby Ranger Vodden Liggen ?(7", Single) Polydor 3368 A Belgium 1969 Sell This Version
2051 072 Bobby Ranger - Klappen Stampen Fluiten / Vrienden album art Bobby Ranger Klappen Stampen Fluiten / Vrienden(7") Polydor 2051 072 Belgium 1971 Sell This Version
2051 093 Bobby Ranger - Oh No My Girl album art Bobby Ranger Oh No My Girl(7", Single) Polydor 2051 093 Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
2051 117 Bobby Ranger - Leuke Meid album art Bobby Ranger Leuke Meid(7", Single) Polydor 2051 117 Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
2051 113 Bobby Ranger - Mijnheer De Zakenman album art Bobby Ranger Mijnheer De Zakenman(7", Single) Polydor 2051 113 Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
2051 121 Bobby Ranger - Wat Is Het Mooi Te Leven album art Bobby Ranger Wat Is Het Mooi Te Leven(7", Single) Polydor 2051 121 Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
4C 006-23492 Bobby Ranger - Catherina album art Bobby Ranger Catherina(7") EMI 4C 006-23492 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
S. 654 Bobby Ranger - Punke Punke album art Bobby Ranger Punke Punke(7", Single) Monopole S. 654 Belgium 1978 Sell This Version
S.615 Bobby Ranger - Singing Hi Hi Jipie Jipie Jee album art Bobby Ranger Singing Hi Hi Jipie Jipie Jee(7", Single) Monopole S.615 Belgium 1978 Sell This Version
S 1832 Bobby Ranger - Hey Lovely Girl album art Bobby Ranger Hey Lovely Girl(7", Single) Monopole S 1832 Belgium 1980 Sell This Version
RAINBOW 535 Bobby Ranger - Linda, O, Linda album art Bobby Ranger Linda, O, Linda(7", Single, Pin) Rainbow RAINBOW 535 Belgium 1981 Sell This Version
20157 Bobby Ranger - I Got Love, I Got Music album art Bobby Ranger I Got Love, I Got Music(7", Single) White Label Records (9) 20157 Belgium 1985 Sell This Version
S. 2392 Bobby Ranger - Je T'aime  album art Bobby Ranger, Jacky Lynn Bobby Ranger, Jacky Lynn - Je T'aime (7") Monopole S. 2392 Belgium 1985 Sell This Version
S. 2341 Bobby Ranger - Oh Carol album art Bobby Ranger Oh Carol(7", Single) Monopole S. 2341 Belgium 1985 Sell This Version
S. 2445 Bobby Ranger - Wat Ben Je Mooi / Mijn Vakantielief album art Bobby Ranger Wat Ben Je Mooi / Mijn Vakantielief(7", Single) Monopole S. 2445 Belgium 1986 Sell This Version
R. 734 Bobby Ranger - Zolang Jij van Me Houdt  album art Bobby Ranger Zolang Jij van Me Houdt (7") Rainbow R. 734 Belgium 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit