Sanna Nielsen

Real Name:
Sanna Viktoria Nielsen
Profile:
Swedish singer born 27 November 1984. Has participated in Melodifestivalen (the Swedish selection for the Eurovision Song Contest) seven times between 2001 and 2014, always reaching the final. The seventh time she won and represented Sweden in the Eurovision Song Contest 2014 where she finished 3rd.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Sanna Nielsen

Sanna Nielsen Discography Tracks

Albums

Sanna Nielsen - Silvertoner album art Sanna Nielsen Silvertoner (Album) Maypole Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
Sanna Nielsen - Min Önskejul album art Sanna Nielsen Min Önskejul (Album) Mariann, Maypole Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
MAFCD 3001, MAFCD-3001 Sanna Nielsen - Människan Och Skapelsen album art Sanna Nielsen, Ingmar Nordström, Bert Månson, Crimondkören Sanna Nielsen, Ingmar Nordström, Bert Månson, Crimondkören - Människan Och Skapelsen(CD) Maypole, Maypole MAFCD 3001, MAFCD-3001 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Sanna Nielsen - Min Önskejul 2001 album art Sanna Nielsen Min Önskejul 2001 (Album) Mariann, Maypole Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
LHICD0032 Sanna Nielsen - Nära Mej-Nära Dej album art Sanna Nielsen Nära Mej-Nära Dej(CD, Album) Lionheart International LHICD0032 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Sanna Nielsen - Stronger album art Sanna Nielsen Stronger (Album) Lionheart International Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
LHICD0067 Sanna Nielsen - Our Christmas album art Sanna*, Shirley*, Sonja* Sanna*, Shirley*, Sonja* - Our Christmas(CD, Album) Lionheart International LHICD0067 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
LHICD0120 Sanna Nielsen - Vår Jul album art Sanna*, Shirley*, Sonja* Sanna*, Shirley*, Sonja* - Vår Jul(CD, Album) Lionheart International LHICD0120 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
LHICD0126 Sanna Nielsen - I'm In Love album art Sanna Nielsen I'm In Love(CD, Album) Lionheart International LHICD0126 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
50999 723046 2 4 Sanna Nielsen - Vinternatten album art Sanna Nielsen Vinternatten(CD, Album) EMI 50999 723046 2 4 Sweden 2012 Sell This Version
5053105971329 Sanna Nielsen - Min Jul album art Sanna Nielsen Min Jul(CD, Album) Parlophone, Warner Music Sweden 5053105971329 Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
5054196-2186-2-1 Sanna Nielsen - 7 album art Sanna Nielsen 7(CD, Album) Warner Music Sweden 5054196-2186-2-1 Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MAYS-100 Sanna Nielsen - Till En Fågel album art Sanna Nielsen Till En Fågel(CD, Single) Maypole MAYS-100 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
MAYS-101 Sanna Nielsen - Där Bor En Sång album art Sanna Nielsen Där Bor En Sång(CD, Single) Maypole MAYS-101 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
MAYS-102 Sanna Nielsen - I Love The Summertime album art Sanna Nielsen I Love The Summertime(CD, Single) Maypole MAYS-102 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
MAYS-103 Sanna Nielsen - Time To Say Goodbye album art Sanna Nielsen Time To Say Goodbye(CD, Single) Maypole MAYS-103 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
MAYS-104 Sanna Nielsen - I Can't Say Goodbye album art Sanna Nielsen I Can't Say Goodbye(CD, Single) Maypole MAYS-104 Scandinavia 2000 Sell This Version
MAYS-105 Sanna Nielsen - Igår, Idag album art Sanna Nielsen Igår, Idag(CD, Single) Maypole MAYS-105 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
MLCDS014, MLCDS 014 Sanna Nielsen - Hela Världen För Mig / All That It Takes album art Sanna Nielsen Hela Världen För Mig / All That It Takes(CD, Single) M&L Records, M&L Records MLCDS014, MLCDS 014 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
LHICDS0044 Sanna Nielsen - Vägen Hem album art Sanna Nielsen Vägen Hem(CD, Single) Lionheart International LHICDS0044 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
MLCDS0045 Sanna Nielsen - Du Och Jag Mot Världen album art Fredrik Kempe & Sanna Nielsen Fredrik Kempe & Sanna Nielsen - Du Och Jag Mot Världen(CD, Single) M&L Records MLCDS0045 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
LHICDS0050 Sanna Nielsen - Rör Vid Min Själ album art Sanna Nielsen Rör Vid Min Själ(CD, Single) Lionheart International LHICDS0050 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
MLCDS0091 Sanna Nielsen - Vågar Du Vågar Jag album art Sanna Nielsen Vågar Du Vågar Jag(CD, Maxi) Lionheart International MLCDS0091 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
MLCDS100 Sanna Nielsen - Empty Room album art Sanna Nielsen Empty Room(CD, Single) M&L Records MLCDS100 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
LHICDS0096 Sanna Nielsen - Nobody Without You album art Sanna Nielsen Nobody Without You(CD, Single) Lionheart International LHICDS0096 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version