Eddie Miller (3)

Real Name:
Edward Monroe Miller
Profile:
US country musician and songwriter mostly known for writing "Release Me". Often associated to the publisher Tree Publishing Co.. Born: December 10, 1919, Camargo, OK - Died: April 11, 1977, Nashville, TN.

Do NOT confuse with rhythm&blues songwriter Ed Miller (8) ("Don’t Let The Rain Come Down (Crooked Little Man))" or pianist Eddie Miller (5) ("I'd Rather Drink Muddy Water").
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

18728 Eddie Miller (3) - I've Got Nuggets In My Pockets / Too Bad Little Girl Too Bad album art Jimmy Wakely And Eddie Miller (3) And His Hep Dogies Jimmy Wakely And Eddie Miller (3) And His Hep Dogies - I've Got Nuggets In My Pockets / Too Bad Little Girl Too Bad(Shellac, 10") Decca 18728 US 1945 Sell This Version
1681-45 Eddie Miller (3) - Married Man's Lies album art Eddie Miller (3) Married Man's Lies(7") 4 Star Records 1681-45 US 1955 Sell This Version
1731x45 Eddie Miller (3) - Honey Baby (I Was Wrong)  album art Eddie Miller (3) Honey Baby (I Was Wrong) (7", Single) 4 Star Records 1731x45 US 1959 Sell This Version
80077 Eddie Miller (3) Strolling(Shellac, 10", Mono) Rainbow Records (10) 80077 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

BACM CD D 219 Eddie Miller (3) - Release Me album art Eddie Miller (3) Release Me(CD, Comp) B.A.C.M. BACM CD D 219 UK 2008 Sell This Version