Jack Feldman

Jack Feldman

Real Name:
Jack A Feldman
Profile:
American Tony-award winning songwriter and lyricist, born 1940 in the USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Jack Feldman Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Various Copacabana (At The Copa) (as J. Feldman) Various - Hit Lights '79 (Comp) Arcade, Arcade Germany 1978 Sell This Version
EWS-81190 Sandy O'Neil* Copacabana (At The Copa) (as J. Feldman) Sandy O'Neil* - Mystery Nile(LP, Album) Eastworld EWS-81190 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Tonny Eyk Copacabana (At The Copa) (as J. Feltman) Tonny Eyk - Instrumental Party (Album) Philips Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Barry Manilow Copacabana (At The Copa) and 1 more… Barry Manilow - Even Now (Album) Arista US 1978 Sell This Version
Barry Manilow Copacabana (Disco) (as J Feldman) Barry Manilow - The Best Of Barry Manilow (Comp) Arista Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Line Renaud Copacabana (Copacabana (At The Copa)) (as J. Feldman) Line Renaud - Copacabana / Bananas Island (Maxi) CBS France 1978 Sell This Version
Charles Fox Copacabana Charles Fox - Foul Play (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Arista Italy 1978 Sell This Version
ARIST 196 Barry Manilow Copacabana (At The Copa) (as J.Feldman) Barry Manilow - Somewhere In The Night / Copacabana (At The Copa)(7", Single) Arista ARIST 196 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Barry Manilow Barry Manilow - Copacabana (At The Copa) (Single, Maxi) Arista, Arista France 1978 Sell This Version
5N 152-26103 Various Copacabana (as J. Feldman) Various - Het Beste Uit De Top 40 Van Het Jaar(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Bovema Negram 5N 152-26103 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Barry Manilow Copacabana (Disco) (as J. Feldman) Barry Manilow - Greatest Hits (Comp, Album) Arista US 1978 Sell This Version
1C 006-60 507 Barry Manilow Copacabana (At The Copa) (as J. Feldman) Barry Manilow - Copacabana / Can't Smile Without You(7", Single) Arista, EMI Electrola 1C 006-60 507 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
2670 257 Snip & Snap Lach Eens Omdat De Zon Schijnt (Powder Your Face With Sunshine) (as J. Feldman) Snip & Snap - Ja Dat Was Revue... Hoogtepunten Uit 40 Jaar Snip & Snap Revues(2xLP, Comp, RE) Polydor 2670 257 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
RISS-8024 Jonathan King Copacabana Jonathan King - One For You, One For Me / Copacabana(7", Single) Rossil RISS-8024 Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
MUS-2508 The New Fifty Guitars Copacabana (as J. Feldman) The New Fifty Guitars - Disco's Greatest Hits(LP, Album) Musicor Records MUS-2508 US 1978 Sell This Version
6031 Various Copacabana (At The Copa) (En Castellano) (as J. Feldman) Various - 15 Hit Sounds Vol. 2(LP, Comp) Philips 6031 Argentina 1978 Sell This Version
2675 183 Snip & Snap Lach Eens Omdat De Zon Schijnt (Powder Your Face With Sunshine) (as J. Feldman) Snip & Snap - Ja Dat Was Revue... Hoogtepunten Uit 40 Jaar Snip & Snap Revues(2xLP, Comp, RE) Polydor 2675 183 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
9120-377 Le Grand Orchestre De Paul Mauriat Copacabana (At The Copa) (as J. Feldman) Le Grand Orchestre De Paul Mauriat - Le Grand Orchestre De Paul Mauriat(LP, Album) Philips 9120-377 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Dionne Warwick In Your Eyes Dionne Warwick - Dionne (Album) Arista US 1979 Sell This Version
Barry Manilow You Could Show Me and 1 more… Barry Manilow - One Voice (Album) Arista US 1979 Sell This Version
Dionne Warwick In Your Eyes Dionne Warwick - I'll Never Love This Way Again (Single) Arista, Arista Peru 1979 Sell This Version
Ingmar Nordströms Copacabana Ingmar Nordströms - Saxparty 6 (Album) Frituna Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
Shirley Bassey Copacabana (At The Copa) (as J. Feldman) Shirley Bassey - This Is My Life / Copacabana United Artists Records Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Laurindo Almeida Copacabana (At Copa) (as Feldman) Laurindo Almeida - New Directions (Album) Crystal Clear Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Hugo Strasser Und Sein Tanzorchester Copacabana (as J. Feldman) Hugo Strasser Und Sein Tanzorchester - Die Tanzplatte Des Jahres '80 (Album) EMI Germany 1979 Sell This Version