Henry Krieger

Real Name:
Henry D. Krieger
Profile:
Musical theatre composer.
Born on 9 February 1945, in New York City, U.S. Mostly known for the musical "Dreamgirls" (1981) and "Side Show" (1997). He was nominated for the Tony Awards for Best Score for both. He won a Grammy Award for the cast album of "Dreamgirls" and received three Academy Award nominations for the songs he wrote for the 2006 film "Dreamgirls: Music From The Motion Picture".
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

88985429492 Henry Krieger - Dreamgirls - Original London Cast Recording album art Tom Eyen, Henry Krieger Tom Eyen, Henry Krieger - Dreamgirls - Original London Cast Recording(2xCD, Album) Masterworks Broadway, Sony Classical 88985429492 2017 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

MUS C N28 Henry Krieger - The Tap Dance Kid album art Henry Krieger, Robert Lorick Henry Krieger, Robert Lorick - The Tap Dance Kid(CD) Orbis Publishing Ltd. MUS C N28 UK 1995 Sell This Version