Tom Eyen

Tom Eyen

Real Name:
Tom Lee Eyen
Profile:
Playwright - lyricist - television writer - theatre director.
Born on 14 August 1940 in Cambridge, Ohio, U.S.
Died on 26 May 1991 of AIDS-related complications in Palm Beach, Florida, U.S.
He was mostly known for co-writing along with Henry Krieger the musical "Dreamgirls" (1981).
Sites:
Variations:

Tom Eyen Discography

Albums

88985429492 Tom Eyen, Henry Krieger Tom Eyen, Henry Krieger - Dreamgirls - Original London Cast Recording(2xCD, Album) Masterworks Broadway, Sony Classical 88985429492 2017 Sell This Version

Videos

14497 Henry Krieger, Tom Eyen Henry Krieger, Tom Eyen - Dreamgirls(Blu-ray, Album) Paramount Home Video 14497 Mexico 2012 Sell This Version