Manolo García

Real Name:
Manuel García García-Pérez
Profile:
Singer, composer and amateur painter. Born 19/08/1955, Barcelona, Spain.
First releases in the early eighties with Los Rápidos and Los Burros. Founded El Último De La Fila in 1984. Started a solo career after the split up of El Último De La Fila in 1998.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

7C 216 Manolo García - Triana Rock Andaluz album art Rafael Aragón (2), José Luis Herrera, Manuel García* Rafael Aragón (2), José Luis Herrera, Manuel García* - Triana Rock Andaluz(Cass, Album) Seven (4) 7C 216 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
Manolo García - Arena En Los Bolsillos album art Manolo García Arena En Los Bolsillos (Album) BMG España, Perro Records, Ariola Spain 1998 Sell This Version
Manolo García - Nunca El Tiempo Es Perdido album art Manolo García Nunca El Tiempo Es Perdido (Album) BMG Spain, Ariola, Perro Records Spain 2001 Sell This Version
Manolo García - Para Que No Se Duerman Mis Sentidos album art Manolo García Para Que No Se Duerman Mis Sentidos (Album) Ariola, Perro Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Spain 2004 Sell This Version
Manolo García - Saldremos A La Lluvia album art Manolo García Saldremos A La Lluvia (Album) Ariola, Perro Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Spain 2008 Sell This Version
Manolo García - Los Días Intactos album art Manolo García Los Días Intactos (Album) Sony Music, Perro Records Spain 2011 Sell This Version
Manolo García - Todo Es Ahora album art Manolo García Todo Es Ahora (Album) Sony Music, Perro Records Spain 2014 Sell This Version
Manolo García - Todo Es Ahora En Directo  album art Manolo García Todo Es Ahora En Directo Sony Music Spain 2017 Sell This Version
Manolo García - Geometría del Rayo album art Manolo García Geometría del Rayo (Album, Single) Perro Records Spain 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Manolo García - Pájaros De Barro album art Manolo García Pájaros De Barro (Single) Perro Records, Ariola Mexico 1998 Sell This Version
Manolo García - Como Quien Da Un Refresco album art Manolo García Como Quien Da Un Refresco (Single) Ariola, BMG España, Perro Records Spain 1998 Sell This Version
Manolo García - Zapatero album art Manolo García Zapatero (Single, Maxi) BMG España, Perro Records Spain 1998 Sell This Version
Manolo García - Prefiero El Trapecio album art Manolo García Prefiero El Trapecio (Single) Perro Records Spain 1998 Sell This Version
Manolo García - Carbón Y Ramas Secas album art Manolo García Carbón Y Ramas Secas (Single) Ariola, BMG España, Perro Records Spain 1998 Sell This Version
74321625292 Manolo García - A San Fernando Un Ratito A Pie Y Otro Andando album art Manolo García A San Fernando Un Ratito A Pie Y Otro Andando(CD, Single, Promo, S/Edition) Ariola 74321625292 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
74321 669912 Manolo García - A San Fernando Un Ratito A Pie Y Otro Andando album art Manolo García A San Fernando Un Ratito A Pie Y Otro Andando(CD, Single) BMG Music Spain 74321 669912 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
74321629952 Manolo García - Zapatero album art Manolo García Zapatero(CD, Single, Promo, PVC) Ariola 74321629952 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
none Manolo García A San Fernando Un Ratito A Pie Y Otro Andando(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Music (Spain), Perro Records none Spain 1998 Sell This Version
74321584932 Manolo García - Pájaros de barro / Como quien da un refresco album art Manolo García Pájaros de barro / Como quien da un refresco(CD, Single) Perro Records, Ariola 74321584932 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
74321671292 Manolo García - Sobre El Oscuro Abismo En Que Te Meces album art Manolo García Sobre El Oscuro Abismo En Que Te Meces(CD, Single, Promo) BMG España, Ariola, Perro Records 74321671292 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
Manolo García - Nunca El Tiempo Es Perdido album art Manolo García Nunca El Tiempo Es Perdido (Single) BMG España, Ariola, Perro Records Spain 2001 Sell This Version
Manolo García - Rosa De Alejandria album art Manolo García Rosa De Alejandria (Single, Maxi) Ariola, Perro Records Spain 2001 Sell This Version
Manolo García - Somos Levedad album art Manolo García Somos Levedad (Maxi, Single) BMG España, Perro Records, Ariola Spain 2001 Sell This Version
Manolo García - Prendí La Flor album art Manolo García Prendí La Flor (Maxi, Single) BMG España, Perro Records, Ariola Spain 2001 Sell This Version
BT 333 CD'S Manolo García - Insurrecion album art Miguel Ríos, Manolo García Miguel Ríos, Manolo García - Insurrecion(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Bat Discos, Rock & Rios Records BT 333 CD'S Spain 2001 Sell This Version