Phil Shutt

Phil Shutt

Real Name:
Phil Curtis (formerly Shutt)
Profile:
Born in Buckinghamshire on 31st March, 1951. Phil Curtis has had his name changed by deed poll from its original - Phil Shutt.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Phil Shutt

Phil Shutt Discography Tracks

Vocals

Kingdom Come* Kingdom Come* - Kingdom Come (Album) Polydor Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Kingdom Come* Kingdom Come* - Journey (Album) Polydor UK 1973 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Spirit Of John Morgan Spirit Of John Morgan - Spirit Of John Morgan (Album) Carnaby (3), Carnaby (3), Carnaby (3), Carnaby (3) Australia 1969 Sell This Version
Kingdom Come* Kingdom Come* - Kingdom Come (Album) Polydor Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Kingdom Come* Kingdom Come* - Journey (Album) Polydor UK 1973 Sell This Version
Arthur Brown's Kingdom Come Arthur Brown's Kingdom Come - The Lost Ears (Album, Comp) Gull UK 1976 Sell This Version
HST297CD Kingdom Come With Arthur Brown* Kingdom Come With Arthur Brown* - Live 1973(2xCD) Gonzo Multimedia HST297CD UK 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Spirit Of John Morgan Orpheus And None For Ye (as Shutt) Spirit Of John Morgan - Spirit Of John Morgan (Album) Carnaby (3), Carnaby (3), Carnaby (3), Carnaby (3) Australia 1969 Sell This Version