Tony Verde

Real Name:
Antonio Verde
Profile:
Italian arranger, composer and record producer, born 6 April, 1954 in Napoli. He is the founder of ACV with Ciro Verde, his younger brother with whom he also owned Discomposer Records, based in Rome from 1983 to 1987.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

3C 064 - 18239 Calypso — Tony Verde Toni Verde* Calypso (Album) Harvest 3C 064 - 18239 Italy 1977 Sell This Version