Billy McIsaac

Real Name:
William McIsaac
Profile:
Keyboardist - pianist - songwriter
Born on 12 July 1949 in Rothesay, Scotland. He started playing with The Bubbles and the joined Salvation, with the brothers Kevin McGinlay and Jim McGinlay, drummer Kenny Hyslop and Midge Ure that were evolved in Slik after the departure pf Midge Ure to Rich Kids, later called PVC2 for one single in 1977. The remaining members after Midge Ure departure recruited Willie Gardner (vocals, guitar) and became Zones (2). In 1985 he released a solo single produced by Willie Gardner. In 1995 he formed The Billy McIsaac Band along with saxophonist - keyboardist Gordon Bowie and singer Maureen McMullan that lasted up until 2012.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Billy McIsaac
[a706065]

Artist

Billy McIsaac Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Billy McIsaac Love Me Like You Did Before (Single) Sedition UK 1985 Sell This Version