Osvaldo Farrés

Real Name:
Fernando Gurmensindo Farrés Vázquez
Profile:
Cuban composer and songwriter, 13 January 1902 in Quemado de Güines, Las Villas, Cuba and died 22 December 1985 in West New York, New Jersey, USA.

Most famous for writing “Quizas, Quizas, Quizas” (“Perhaps, Perhaps, Perhaps” - 1947) which was translated in many different languages. Other popular song is the bolero "Toda Una Vida".
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

L.FAR-201-A Ayer, Hoy y Siempre — Osvaldo Farrés Osvaldo Farrés Ayer, Hoy y Siempre(LP) O Farres Record L.FAR-201-A US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

ALS - 1033 Grandes Exitos Sudamericanos - Ritmos Tropicales — Osvaldo Farrés Tony Menéndez, Mario Cavagnaro, Osvaldo Farrés, Paco Pérez, Antardaly, Leno Francen Tony Menéndez, Mario Cavagnaro, Osvaldo Farrés, Paco Pérez, Antardaly, Leno Francen - Grandes Exitos Sudamericanos - Ritmos Tropicales(LP, Comp) Fresi Disco ALS - 1033 Spain 1978 Sell This Version