Ian Thomas (2)

Real Name:
Ian Campbell Thomas
Profile:
Canadian singer, songwriter, guitarist, producer, actor and author born 23rd July 1950 in Hamilton, Ontario. Brother of comedian Dave Thomas (6). Many of his songs have been covered: Hold On by Santana, The Runner by Manfred Mann's Earth Band, Right Before Your Eyes by America, Chains by Chicago, and Daryl Braithwaite had hits in Australia with As The Days Go By and All I Do.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

9230-1037 Ian Thomas (2) - Ian Thomas album art Ian Thomas (2) Ian Thomas (Album) GRT 9230-1037 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
JXS 7005 Ian Thomas (2) - Long Long Way album art Ian Thomas (2) Long Long Way (Album) GRT JXS 7005 US 1974 Sell This Version
9230-1054 Ian Thomas (2) - Delights album art Ian Thomas (2) Delights(LP, Album) GRT 9230-1054 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
GRT 01 Ian Thomas (2) - GRT INsight Series "Glider" album art Ian Thomas (2) GRT INsight Series "Glider"(LP, Promo) GRT GRT 01 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
SPE-005 Ian Thomas (2) - Ian Thomas Radio Special album art Ian Thomas (2) Ian Thomas Radio Special(LP, Transcription) Anthem (5) SPE-005 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
ANR-1-1032 Ian Thomas (2) - The Runner album art Ian Thomas (2) The Runner (Album) Anthem (5) ANR-1-1032 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
4AN-1-1044 Ian Thomas (2) - Riders On Dark Horses album art Ian Thomas (2) Riders On Dark Horses (Album) Anthem (5) 4AN-1-1044 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
826 030-1 Ian Thomas (2) - Add Water album art Ian Thomas (2) Add Water (Album) Anthem (5) 826 030-1 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
W1 55556 Ian Thomas (2) - Levity album art Ian Thomas (2) Levity (Album) WEA W1 55556 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
ACD11612 Ian Thomas (2) - Little Dreams album art Ian Thomas (2) Little Dreams(CD, Album) Alma Records ACD11612 Canada 2013 Sell This Version
ACD61762 Ian Thomas (2) - A Life In Song album art Ian Thomas (2) A Life In Song(CD, Album) Alma Records ACD61762 Canada 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JG-708 Ian Thomas (2) - Painted Ladies album art Ian Thomas (2), King Harvest Ian Thomas (2), King Harvest - Painted Ladies Janus Records Gold JG-708 US 1973 Sell This Version
J-224 Ian Thomas (2) - Painted Ladies album art Ian Thomas (2) Painted Ladies (Single) GRT J-224 US 1973 Sell This Version
1230-74 Ian Thomas (2) - Come The Son album art Ian Thomas (2) Come The Son (Single) GRT 1230-74 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
K-5617 Ian Thomas (2) - Long Long Way album art Ian Thomas (2) Long Long Way (Single) GRT K-5617 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
1230-89 Ian Thomas (2) - Mother Earth album art Ian Thomas (2) Mother Earth (Single) GRT 1230-89 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
DJS.382 Ian Thomas (2) Top Of The World(7", Single, Promo) DJM Records (2) DJS.382 UK 1974 Sell This Version
1230-95 Ian Thomas (2) - Julie album art Ian Thomas (2) Julie (Single) GRT 1230-95 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
1230-103 Ian Thomas (2) - The Good Life / Delight From Demoon album art Ian Thomas (2) The Good Life / Delight From Demoon(7", Promo) GRT 1230-103 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
K-6479 Ian Thomas (2) - Liars album art Ian Thomas (2) Liars (Single) GRT K-6479 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
CHS 2106 Ian Thomas (2) -  Rudolph Valentino (Right Before Your Eyes)  album art Ian Thomas (2) Rudolph Valentino (Right Before Your Eyes) (Single) Chrysalis CHS 2106 UK 1976 Sell This Version
1230-123 Ian Thomas (2) - Right Before Your Eyes / Rudolph Valentino album art Ian Thomas (2) Right Before Your Eyes / Rudolph Valentino(7", Single) GRT 1230-123 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
6155 082 Ian Thomas (2) - Everyday album art Ian Thomas (2) Everyday(7", Single) Chrysalis 6155 082 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
3505 Ian Thomas (2) - Sally album art Ian Thomas (2) Sally (Single) Atlantic 3505 US 1978 Sell This Version
1230-169 Ian Thomas (2) - Time Is The Keeper album art Ian Thomas (2) Time Is The Keeper (Single) GRT 1230-169 Canada 1978 Sell This Version