Skeets Tolbert

Skeets Tolbert

Real Name:
Campbell Aurelius Tolbert.
Profile:
American jazz clarinetist, saxophonist (alto) and bandleader.
Nickname : "Skeets".

Born : February 14, 1909 in Calhoun Falls, South Carolina.
Died : November 30, 2000 in Houston, Texas.
In Groups:
Variations:

Skeets Tolbert Discography

Singles & EPs

8506 Skeets Tolbert Sugar Boogie / I'll Make It Worth Your While(Shellac, 10") Decca 8506 US 1940 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Skeets Tolbert In Chronology - 1931-1940(20xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Complete Jazz Series none 2009