The Oslo Deadtrash Project

The Oslo Deadtrash Project

Real Name:
Pierre-Arthur Lejeune
Profile:
Project of Pierre [Arthur] Lejeune, a Belgian musician from a town called Huy, The Oslo Deadtrash Project was born in 2004. The music can be described as 'indietronica & pop': songs are quite melancholic and intimistic, and full of organ, moog, xylophone, melodica, drum-programming... On stage, Pierre Lejeune is joined by Karl and Madame Stéphanie.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a706485]

Artist

The Oslo Deadtrash Project Discography

Albums

CD.CAP8 The Oslo Deadtrash Project Headpixel Data(CD, Album) Carte Postale Records CD.CAP8 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

trip.02 The Oslo Deadtrash Project Lalapop EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Tri Postal trip.02 Belgium 2007
none Carrie (2) + The Oslo Deadtrash Project Carrie (2) + The Oslo Deadtrash Project - The City E.P.(4xFile, MP3, EP, VBR) Poni Republic none Mexico 2008