Alan Atkins

Real Name:
Alan John Atkins
Profile:
English heavy metal vocalist, born 11 October 1947 in Stone Cross, West Bromwich, Birmingham, England, UK. Most known for fronting early versions of Judas Priest and co-writing songs on their first two albums including the classic Victim of Changes.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Alan Atkins - Judgement Day album art Al. Atkins* Judgement Day (Album) World Wide Records (7) Germany 1990 Sell This Version
TRC-GTR-CD-003 Alan Atkins - Dreams Of Avalon album art Al Atkins* Dreams Of Avalon(CD, Album) Green Tree Records TRC-GTR-CD-003 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Alan Atkins - Victim Of Changes album art Al Atkins* Victim Of Changes (Album) Neat Metal Records US 1998 Sell This Version
MSMCD120 Alan Atkins - Heavy Thoughts album art Al Atkins* Heavy Thoughts(CD, Album, RE) Market Square MSMCD120 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Alan Atkins - Demon Deceiver album art Al Atkins* Demon Deceiver (Album) Disel N Glory, Deaf & Dumb Music AB Germany 2007 Sell This Version
HST425CD Alan Atkins - Reloaded album art Al Atkins* Reloaded(CD, Album) Gonzo Multimedia HST425CD UK 2016 Sell This Version

Videos

none Alan Atkins - Demon Deceiver - The Sin Sessions album art Alan Atkins Demon Deceiver - The Sin Sessions(DVDr, DVD-V, EP, Promo, PAL) MPEGUK Limited none 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (28) Edit