Real Name:
Alan John Atkins
Profile:
English heavy metal vocalist, born 11 October 1947 in Stone Cross, West Bromwich, Birmingham, England, UK. Most known for fronting early versions of Judas Priest and co-writing songs on their first two albums including the classic Victim of Changes.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ITTLR17030 Alan Atkins - Ana - Metal For Charity album art Various A Void To Avoid (Part 1) (as Al Atkins) Various - Ana - Metal For Charity(CD, Album) Into The Limelight Records ITTLR17030 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

CMYBX448 Alan Atkins - Rock Of Ages  album art Various Victim Of Changes (as Al Atkins) Various - Rock Of Ages (4xCD, Comp + Box) Sanctuary Records CMYBX448 UK 2002 Sell This Version
none Various Cradle To The Grave (as Al Atkins) Various - Fireworks - Free With Issue 28(2xCD, Comp) Fireworks Magazine none UK 2007 Sell This Version
MBB7246 Alan Atkins - The Many Faces Of Judas Priest (A Journey Through The Inner World Of Judas Priest) album art Various Never Satisfied (as Al Atkins) and 1 more… Various - The Many Faces Of Judas Priest (A Journey Through The Inner World Of Judas Priest)(3xCD, Comp) Music Brokers MBB7246 Mexico 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (28) Edit