Real Name:
Alan John Atkins
Profile:
English heavy metal vocalist, born 11 October 1947 in Stone Cross, West Bromwich, Birmingham, England, UK. Most known for fronting early versions of Judas Priest and co-writing songs on their first two albums including the classic Victim of Changes.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Alan Atkins - Judgement Day album art Al. Atkins* Al. Atkins* - Judgement Day (Album) World Wide Records (7) Germany 1990 Sell This Version
SD 006/7/8-P Alan Atkins - The Boot Files: Rock As Hard As Your Cock! / Booty Files 1968-1979 / More Lost Classics!   album art Various Various - The Boot Files: Rock As Hard As Your Cock! / Booty Files 1968-1979 / More Lost Classics! (2xCass, Ltd, Promo, 10 + CD, Promo, Gol) Sabre Dance SD 006/7/8-P Australia 1997 Sell This Version
SD 006 Alan Atkins - Music From The Black Country: Rock As Hard As Your Cock! album art Hole In The Head Gang Hole In The Head Gang - Music From The Black Country: Rock As Hard As Your Cock!(Cass, Ltd, Fan) Sabre Dance SD 006 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
Alan Atkins - Victim Of Changes album art Al Atkins* Al Atkins* - Victim Of Changes (Album) Neat Metal Records US 1998 Sell This Version
none Alan Atkins - Demon Deceiver - The Sin Sessions album art Alan Atkins Alan Atkins - Demon Deceiver - The Sin Sessions(DVDr, DVD-V, EP, Promo, PAL) MPEGUK Limited none 2005 Sell This Version
DG 003, none Alan Atkins - Demon Deceiver album art Al Atkins* Al Atkins* - Demon Deceiver(CD, Album) Disel N Glory, Deaf & Dumb Music AB DG 003, none Germany 2007 Sell This Version
ZR 0497143 Alan Atkins - Holy Rage album art Holy Rage Holy Rage - Holy Rage(CD, Album) Z Records (2) ZR 0497143 UK 2010 Sell This Version
HST095CD Alan Atkins - Serpents Kiss album art Atkins/May Project Atkins/May Project - Serpents Kiss(CD, Album) Gonzo Multimedia HST095CD UK 2011 Sell This Version
HST121CD Alan Atkins - Valley Of Shadows album art Atkins/May Project Atkins/May Project - Valley Of Shadows(CD, Album) Gonzo Multimedia HST121CD UK 2012 Sell This Version
HST286CD Alan Atkins - Empire Of Destruction album art Atkins/May Project Atkins/May Project - Empire Of Destruction(CD, Album + DVD-V, PAL) Gonzo Multimedia HST286CD UK 2014 Sell This Version
HST425CD Alan Atkins - Reloaded album art Al Atkins* Al Atkins* - Reloaded(CD, Album) Gonzo Multimedia HST425CD UK 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Alan Atkins - Judgement Day album art Al. Atkins* Al. Atkins* - Judgement Day (Album) World Wide Records (7) Germany 1990 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Alan Atkins - Rocka Rolla album art Judas Priest Never Satisfied (as Atkins) and 2 more… Judas Priest - Rocka Rolla (Album) Gull Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Alan Atkins - Rocka Rolla / Never Satisfied album art Judas Priest Never Satisfied (as Atkins) Judas Priest - Rocka Rolla / Never Satisfied (Single) Gull France 1974 Sell This Version
Alan Atkins - Sad Wings Of Destiny album art Judas Priest Victim Of Changes (as Atkins) Judas Priest - Sad Wings Of Destiny (Album) Gull France 1976 Sell This Version
Alan Atkins - The Best of Judas Priest album art Judas Priest Never Satisfied (as Atkins) and 1 more… Judas Priest - The Best of Judas Priest (Comp) Gull Scandinavia 1978 Sell This Version
Alan Atkins - Unleashed In The East (Live In Japan) album art Judas Priest Victim Of Changes (as A. Atkins) Judas Priest - Unleashed In The East (Live In Japan) (Album, EP) CBS Indonesia 1979 Sell This Version
Alan Atkins - The Ripper album art Judas Priest Never Satisfied (as Atkins) and 1 more… Judas Priest - The Ripper (Single) Gull UK 1981 Sell This Version
G-40711 Alan Atkins - Heavy Metal Vol. 1 album art Motörhead / Judas Priest / Black Sabbath Victim Of Changes (as Atkins) Motörhead / Judas Priest / Black Sabbath - Heavy Metal Vol. 1(3xLP, Album + Box, Comp) PDI G-40711 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
BRLP 101 Alan Atkins - Metal Concussion album art Various Never Satisfied (as Atkins) Various - Metal Concussion(LP, Comp) Bandit Records Limited BRLP 101 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Alan Atkins - The Collection album art Judas Priest Dreamer Deceiver and 4 more… Judas Priest - The Collection (Comp) Victoria, Victoria Spain 1986 Sell This Version
Alan Atkins - Judgement Day album art Al. Atkins* Victim Of Changes (as Atkins) and 6 more… Al. Atkins* - Judgement Day (Album) World Wide Records (7) Germany 1990 Sell This Version
2165-4-R Alan Atkins - Rocka Rolla (& Other Hits) album art Judas Priest Never Satisfied (as Atkins) and 1 more… Judas Priest - Rocka Rolla (& Other Hits)(Cass, Comp, RM) RCA, BMG 2165-4-R US 1990 Sell This Version
Alan Atkins - Metal Works '73-'93 album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Metal Works '73-'93 (Comp) Columbia US 1993 Sell This Version
Alan Atkins - A Tribute To Judas Priest Legends Of Metal Vol. 1 album art Various Various - A Tribute To Judas Priest Legends Of Metal Vol. 1 (Comp, Album) Century Media Germany 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (28) Edit