Eden (15)

Eden (15)

Real Name:
Fiona Russell Powell
Profile:
Fiona Russell Powell (born 2 April 1963) is a British journalist.
She is best known for her series of interviews throughout the 1980s in The Face magazine.
For a brief period in the mid 1980s, she performed with the pop group ABC in videos and onstage to support their cartoon-synth album How to Be a...Zillionaire! (1985). She performed under the stage name "Eden," so she could continue with her music and style journalism at the same time.
Aliases:
In Groups:
ABC

Eden (15) Discography

Instruments & Performance

NTXR 107 ABC ABC - Zillionaire (Bond St. Mix)(12", Single) Neutron Records NTXR 107 UK 1984 Sell This Version
ABC ABC - Be Near Me (Single, EP) Mercury US 1985 Sell This Version
ABC ABC - How To Be A Zillionaire! (Album) Neutron Records Japan 1985 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

YL002 The International Men Of Leisure The International Men Of Leisure - Hot Shower Breaks(LP) Yellow Lab YL002 US 2004 Sell This Version
7222 HOTTUB1 The International Men Of Leisure The International Men Of Leisure - Hot Tub Luv Breaks(LP) Yellow Lab 7222 HOTTUB1 US 2005 Sell This Version