Eiichi Hayashi

Eiichi Hayashi

Real Name:
林栄一 (Hayashi Eiichi)
Profile:
Japanese alto saxophonist. Born in Tokyo in 1950.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Eiichi Hayashi Discography

Albums

SC-7101 Eiichi Hayashi = 林栄一* & Mazuru = マズル* Eiichi Hayashi = 林栄一* & Mazuru = マズル* - Mazuru = マズル(CD, Album) Omagatoki SC-7101 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
SC-7108 Hayashi* = 林栄一* - Katayama* = 片山広明* Hayashi* = 林栄一* - Katayama* = 片山広明* - Dè-Ga-Show! = デ・ガ・ショー(CD, Album) Omagatoki SC-7108 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
ON-16 Hayashi Eiichi* 音の粒 = Oto No Tsubu(CD, Album) Off Note ON-16 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
PLCP-64 Shoji AketagawaEiichi Hayashi Shoji AketagawaEiichi Hayashi - Karifuwa / Duo Part I(CD, Album) Aketa's Disk, Platz PLCP-64 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
PLCP-73 明田川荘之*林栄一* 明田川荘之*林栄一* - 長者の山 / Duo Part II(CD, Album) Aketa's Disk, Platz PLCP-73 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
ON-30 林栄一*, 中尾勘二*, 関島岳郎* 林栄一*, 中尾勘二*, 関島岳郎* - Photon(CD, Album) Off Note ON-30 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
ORCD-005 Shota Koyama, Tetsu Saitoh, Eiichi Hayashi Shota Koyama, Tetsu Saitoh, Eiichi Hayashi - Clouds Move(CD, Album) Ohrai Records ORCD-005 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
SW-302/303 Hayashi*, Otomo*, Toyozumi* Hayashi*, Otomo*, Toyozumi* - The Crushed Pellet(2xCD, Album) Studio Wee SW-302/303 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
CD LR 583 Heinz Geisser / Eiichi Hayashi / Takayuki Kato / Yuki Saga* Heinz Geisser / Eiichi Hayashi / Takayuki Kato / Yuki Saga* - On Bashamichi Avenue(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 583 UK 2010 Sell This Version
JMCK-1044 Hayashi Eiichi* 融通無碍 = You-Zou-Mou-Gué(CD, Album) Ohrai Records JMCK-1044 Japan 2011 Sell This Version