Nelson Sargento

Nelson Sargento

Real Name:
Nelson Mattos
Profile:
Brazilian composer, singer, researcher of Brazilian popular music, visual artist and actor.
Born in Rio de Janeiro, July 25, 1924.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Nelson Sargento Discography Tracks

Albums

Nelson Sargento Sonho De Um Sambista (Album) Eldorado Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
607.6100 A Voz Do Morro, Paulinho Da Viola, Zé Keti, Elton Medeiros, Jair Costa (2), Anescarzinho, Nelson Sargento, José Da Cruz A Voz Do Morro, Paulinho Da Viola, Zé Keti, Elton Medeiros, Jair Costa (2), Anescarzinho, Nelson Sargento, José Da Cruz - Roda De Samba - Volume 2(LP, Album, RE) Musidisc 607.6100 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
KLP-025 Nelson Sargento Encanto Da Paisagem(LP, Album) Kuarup Discos KLP-025 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
LP 003 Nelson Sargento Inéditas - Projeto Preservação Da Música Popular(LP, Album) CCSP LP 003 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
T-010 Nelson Sargento História E Paisagem - Ao Vivo No Japão -(CD, Album) Tartaruga (2) T-010 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
T-021 Nelson Sargento Inéditas de Cartola(CD, Album) Tartaruga (2) T-021 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
RD 016 Elton Medeiros, Nelson Sargento & Galo Preto Elton Medeiros, Nelson Sargento & Galo Preto - Só Cartola(CD, Album) Rob Digital RD 016 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
RM 006 Nelson Sargento Flores Em Vida(CD) Selo Rádio MEC RM 006 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
OLT 006 Nelson Sargento Versátil(CD) Selo Olho Do Tempo OLT 006 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
MMR 1 Nelson Sargento Rio E Carnaval(LP, Album) Master Rio MMR 1 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit