Strangelet

Strangelet

Real Name:
Filip Skubal
Profile:
Strangelet is one-man laptop project of Filip Skubal from Brno, Czech republic. It's fusion of ambient drones, soundscapes and modern glitch electronica.
Project was born in the middle of year 2007 with First artefacts release on his co-founded netlabel Cryoworks.
After successful public acceptance started to live it's own life in (cyber)space.
Sites:
Aliases:

Strangelet Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

owo004 Strangelet Forest EP(File, MP3, EP) Cryoworks owo004 Czech Republic 2007

Miscellaneous

none Strangelet Mezirka EP(File, MP3) Not On Label none Czech Republic 2009
FQP#006 Strangelet Peccant(File, MP3) Few Quiet People FQP#006 Poland 2011