Oscar Salguero

Real Name:
Oscar Salguero Lozano
Profile:
Born in 1978, Spain, he's now living in Balear islands.
Spanish producer, composer and songwritter on the industry since 2001. more than 60 singles released, produced, remixed. Oscar Salguero is one of the most famous current names in the dance/pop european market. Responsible for the European hit KARAJA "SHE MOVES" and their follow ups, Oscar also has Produced/Remixed: Rikah Audrey Erasure Victor Ark Ramy PopLife Jordi Carreras Millennium Chocolate Monday Lemonescent Azur Terry Williams J.Lee Patrizia Faysal Timba Funk Rikah Cary August ...and so many others.. Now he's working on various Chillout and Instrumental Albums as "BARCELONA CHILL OUT" and "ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK (Wellness And Relaxation Edition)". Oscar also has remixed "WHEN A LOVER LEAVES YOU" from ERASURE, included in the official "STORM CHASER" EP on Mute Records Ltd.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Oscar Salguero Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

H'N'H CDS 542 Oscar Salguero - Being Upset album art Oscar Salguero feat. Chris Kalera Oscar Salguero feat. Chris Kalera - Being Upset(CDr, Single) Hit 'N' Hot Music H'N'H CDS 542 Poland 2008 Sell This Version
Oscar Salguero - Survive album art Oscar Salguero & Edun Oscar Salguero & Edun - Survive (Maxi, Single) Polmagic Poland 2009 Sell This Version
ATT 046 Oscar Salguero Like A Prayer(File, MP3, Single, 320) Attention! Music Recordings ATT 046 Germany 2009

Videos (3) Edit