Alex Hughes

Real Name:
Alexander Minto Hughes
Profile:
English reggae and ska musician, born 2 May 1945 in Kent, England, UK and died 13 March 1998 on stage during a concert in Canterbury, England, suffering a heart attack.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

none Alex Hughes - Don't You Cry / Big Six album art Dennis Brown / Ranglin* & Alex* Dennis Brown / Ranglin* & Alex* - Don't You Cry / Big Six Hit none Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version