G. Shepard

Real Name:
Gerald Edward Shephard
Profile:
Born London 28 December 1951; died Chesham, Buckinghamshire 6 May 2003. Guitarist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

S 53763 Gerry Shephard - Angel Face album art The Glitter Band You Wouldn't Leave Me Would You? (as G. Shepard) and 1 more… The Glitter Band - Angel Face(7", Single) PGP RTB S 53763 Yugoslavia 1974 Sell This Version
Gerry Shephard - Music Power album art Various Angel Face (as G. Shepard) Various - Music Power (Comp) K-Tel, K-Tel Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Gerry Shephard - Goodbye My Love album art The Glitter Band Goodbye My Love (as G. Shepard) The Glitter Band - Goodbye My Love (Single) Bell Records Finland 1974 Sell This Version
2460 241 Gerry Shephard - 20 Spitzenreiter 74/75 album art Various Angel Face (as G. Shepard) Various - 20 Spitzenreiter 74/75(LP, Comp) Polydor 2460 241 Switzerland 1974 Sell This Version
Gerry Shephard - 20 Spitzenreiter 74/75 album art Various Angel Face (as G. Shepard) Various - 20 Spitzenreiter 74/75 (Comp) Ex Libris, Grammoclub Ex Libris Switzerland 1975 Sell This Version
Gerry Shephard - Patrick, Mon Chéri album art Sheila (5) Good Bye My Love (as G. Shepard) Sheila (5) - Patrick, Mon Chéri (Single) Carrere Madagascar 1976 Sell This Version
Gerry Shephard -  Tell Me the Whole Story album art The Outcasts Angel Face (as G. Shepard) The Outcasts - Tell Me the Whole Story (Comp) Secret Mission Records Japan 2019 Sell This Version
70.132 Gerry Shephard - L'Amour Qui Brûle En Moi album art Sheila (5) Good Bye My Love and 2 more… Sheila (5) - L'Amour Qui Brûle En Moi(Cass, Album) Carrere, Disques Carrere 70.132 France Unknown Sell This Version
CD 201 Gerry Shephard - Top 70 - Światowe Hity Lat 70 album art Various Goodbye My Love (as G. Shepard) Various - Top 70 - Światowe Hity Lat 70(CD, Comp) Starling CD 201 Poland Unknown Sell This Version